Staff

A To Z

Helen Adamson
Teaching Fellow

Stuart Allan
Guest Member of Staff

Wendy Bal
Research Technician

Marcin Baranski
Research Assistant

Dr Andrew Beard
Lecturer

Dr Paul Bilsborrow
Senior Lecturer

Professor Thoroddur Bjarnason
Guest Member of Staff

Darren Blomfield
Pig Unit Manager

Michael Botha
Plant an Crop Production Technician

Nicola Bowers
Freesow Technician

Dr Kirsten Brandt
Senior Lecturer

Mark Brett
Livestock Technician

Dr Iain Brownlee
Lecturer

David Buj
Guest Member of Staff

Christopher Bulman
Research Technician

Robert Burn
Farm Worker

Gillian Butler
Senior Lecturer

Dr Philip Cain
Senior Lecturer

Dr Mei-Yen Chan
Senior Lecturer

  • Telephone: +65 65500126

Rachel Chapman
Technician

Eleni Chatzidimitriou
Technician

Dr Abdul Chaudhry
Lecturer

Karl Christensen
Industry Development Manager

Dr Gladys Chu
Guest Member of Staff

Dr Jim Clapp
Research Associate

Dr David Coles
Guest Member of Staff

Laura Collingwood
Clerical Assistant

Jennifer Conn
University Farms Secretary

Dr Julia Cooper
Lecturer in Soil Science

Dr Emma Creighton
Programme Director for MSc Applied Animal Behaviour & Welfare

Dr Nigel Critchley
Guest Member of Staff

Susan Davies
Clerical Assistant/Secretary

Dr Philip Dawson
Reader in Agricultural Economics

Dr Pierpaolo Di Giminiani
Research Associate

Anthony Divers
Herdsman

Carole Divers
Farm Worker

Dr Catherine Douglas
Teaching Fellow

Professor Robert Edwards
Head of School

Professor Sandra Edwards
Professor of Agriculture

Dr Michael Eyre
Research Associate

Angela Fogerty
Farm Worker

Professor James France
Visiting Professor

Dr Jeremy Robert Franks
Senior Lecturer

Professor Lynn Frewer
Professor of Food & Society

Guy Garrod
Reader in Environmental Economics

Kate Gascoyne
Dissemination/Technology Transfer Office

Dr Reza Ghorbani
Visiting Fellow

Lisa Gilder
PA and Research Support Co-ordinator

Jennifer Gilroy
Personal Assistant/Secretary

Dr Menelaos Gkartzios
Lecturer

John Gowing
Reader in Agricultural Water Management

Eric Gray
Farm Worker

Dr Subramaniam Gurusamy
Guest Member of Staff

Dr Jonathan Guy
Senior Lecturer

Dr Sumanto Haldar
Guest Member of Staff

Dr Donna Hall
Teaching Fellow

Gavin Hall
Technician

Margaret Hall
Guest Member of Staff

Steven Hall
Computing Technician (SAgE-AFRD)

Jodi Handley
Postgraduate Demonstrator

Katie Hardy
Student Recruitment Assistant

Jenny Harrison
Teaching Support Administrator

Professor David Harvey
Guest Member of Staff

Dr Sally Hewitt
Guest Member of Staff

Dr Thomas Hill
Senior Lecturer in Nutrition

Diane Holmes
Technician

Dr Carmen Hubbard
Lecturer

Dr Lionel Hubbard
Guest Member of Staff

  • Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6900

Dr Dawn Jones
Lecturer

Teresa Jordon
NEFG Support Officer

Dr Helen Kendall
Viscount Runciman Research Fellow

Becky King
Freesow Technician

Dr Sharron Kuznesof
Lecturer

Professor Ilias Kyriazakis
Prof of Animal Health & Nutrition

Roy Lamb
Technician

Annette Lane
Technical Services Manager

Dr Mathew Lau
Guest Member of Staff

David Lawson
Farm Worker

Dr Matthew Leach
Lecturer

Ledyan Ledyan
Placement Student Assistant

Dr Joel Lee
Guest Member of Staff

Su Yin Lee
Visiting Researcher

Julia Lefebvre
Guest Member of Staff

Professor Carlo Leifert
Res Dev Prof of Ecological Agriculture

Dr Ilkka Leinonen
Research Associate

Deborah Leitch
Senior Clerical Assistant

Sophie Lewington
Guest Member of Staff

Anne Liddon
Science Communications Manager

Dr Georg Lietz
Senior Lecturer

Dr Helio Lima Neto
Postdoctoral Researcher

Dr John Lingard
Guest Member of Staff

EE Peng Lo
Experimental Officer

Dr Wai Mun Loke
Associate Lecturer

Stephen MacKenzie
Research Assistant

  • Telephone: 01912226896

Fiona Maclachlan
Laboratory Technician (Teaching & Res)

Emma Malcolm
Research Technician

Dr Stephanie Matheson
Research Associate

Catherine Maughan
Research Officer

Kate McGill
School Manager

Dr Amy Miller
Research Associate

Dr Diogo Monjardino De Souza Monteiro
Senior Lecturer in Agr-Business Man

Dr Paul Naughton
Teaching Fellow

Dr Gerry O'Brien
Lecturer

Dr Edward Okello
Executive Director of the Medicinal Plant Research Group

Li Fang Ong
Degree Programme Coordinator

Dr Walid Oueslati
Visiting Fellow

Dr Elizabeth Oughton
Principal Research Associate

Dr Anthony Oxley
Research Associate

Dr Mike Palmer
Guest Member of Staff

Michelle Palmer
Personal Assistant to Head of School

Dr Luca Panzone
Lecturer in Consumer Behaviour

Julie Paoleti
Guest

Nikki Parker
PA to the Director of CRE

Simon Parker
Teaching Fellow

Timothy Parkin
Farm Worker

Debra Patterson
Research Admin Assistant

Dr Robert Payton
Senior Lecturer

Dr Simon Peacock
Teaching Fellow

Jeremy Phillipson
Reader in Rural Enterprise

Dr Amy Proctor
Research Associate

Marian Raley
Research Associate

Dr Kyriaki Remoundou
Associate Researcher

Fernando Ribeiro da Mata
Teaching Fellow

Jacqueline Richards
Lecturer

Emeritus Professor Christopher Ritson
Emeritus Professor

Monique Riviere
Teaching Fellow (Food & Human Nutrition)

Alison Rowntree
Clerical Assistant

Dr Eric Ruto
Guest Member of Staff

Charles Scott
Manager of Farm Business Survey

Dr Karen Scott
Lord Richard Percy Fellow

Professor Chris Seal
Prof of Food & Human Nutrition

Muhammad Shahbaz
Visiting Researcher

Peter Shotton
Senior Technician

Dr Janet Simkin
Teaching Fellow

Malgorzata Slusarczyk
Guest Member of Staff

Sheralyn Smith
ResearchTechnician

Dr Cindy Soh
Guest Member of Staff

James Steele
Research Officer

Dr Sokratis Stergiadis
Associate Researcher

Dr Leo Stevenson
Director of Operations, Food & Human Nutrition Programme (Singapore)

Dr Gavin Stewart
Lecturer

Dr Elizabeth Stockdale
Senior Lecturer

David Stubbs
Clerical Assistant

Karen Stubbs
Personal Secretary

Dr Barbara Sturm
Senior RA

Burhanudin Sundu
Visitor

Steven Sykes
Guest Member of Staff

Dr Hilary Talbot
Guest member of staff

Lina Tan
Associate Lecturer

Carolyn Taylor
Research Technician

Dr James Taylor
Senior Lecturer in Crop Agronomy

Dr William Taylor
Farm Manager

Elliot James Taylor
Investigational Officer

Jean Teh
Visiting Researcher

Dr Catherine Tetard-Jones
Research Fellow

Dr Nicola Thompson
Lecturer

Yvonne Turnbull
School Finance Administrator

Roger Turner
Visiting Fellow

Gabrielle Vallons
Clerical Assistant

Dr Tom Wakefiord
Visiting Fellow

David Watson
Farm Manager

Dr Anthony Watson
Research Associate

Elizabeth Webster
Student Recruitment Assistant

Dr Paul Weightman
Guest Member of Staff

David Whittock
Accountant

Dr Stephen Wilcockson
Senior Lecturer

Dr Richard Wilkins
Guest Member of Staff

Michelle Wood
Finance Coordinator

Dr Abigail Woods
Visiting Fellow

Dr Alan Younger
Guest Member of Staff