Newcastle University Business School

Programme Teams

Programme Teams

Postgraduate Programme Directors

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1664

Dr Volodymyr Bilotkach
Senior Lecturer in Economics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1648

Dr Michael Brookes
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 1745

Juli Campey
Lecturer HRD

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1562

Dr Fabrizio Casalin
Lecturer in Banking and Finance

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1595

Dr Bartosz Gebka
DPD for MSc Finance

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1578

Professor Matthew Gorton
Professor in Marketing, Joint Head of Marketing, Operations and Systems Group

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1576

Professor Simon Hussain
Professor of Accounting; Head of Subject Group for Accounting & Finance

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1575

Dr Stewart Johnstone
Senior Lecturer in Human Resource Management and Employment Relations

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1581

Dr Rob Jones
Senior Lecturer DPD Graduate Diploma in Finance Accounting and Business

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1602

Dr Sara Maioli
Lecturer in Economics, Director of Postgraduate Studies

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1665

Dr Stefanie Reissner
Senior Lecturer in Management and Organisation Studies, Deputy Subject Group Head Leadership, Work and Organisation (LWO)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1717

Dr Paul Richter
DPD - MA Arts Business & Creativity and MSc Innovation, Creativity & Entrepreneurship

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2081696

Dr Arturo Vega
Lecturer in Innovation and Policy - Director of the MSc in E-business programmes

Email:

Dr Ying Yang
Senior Lecturer in Operations Management DPD for Dual Degree in Operations Management

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1593

Postgraduate Professional Support Team

Susan Dunnington
Postgraduate Programme Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 1546

Kay Pryer
Postgraduate Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1587

Travis Roush
Postgraduate Clerical Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1734

Stephanie Thomas
Postgraduate Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1568

Carolyn Watkin
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1584

Aaron Winder
Postgraduate Clerical Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1586

Undergraduate Programme Directors

Dr Sue Abbott
Senior Lecturer in Management

Email:

Dr Susan Addison
Teaching Fellow in Strategy, Oragnizations and Society

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 1684

Dr Eleftherios Alamanos
Lecturer in Marketing

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1555

Dr Robert Anderson
Lecturer in Economics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1667

Shelagh Cauwood
Joint Head of International Recruitment / International Exchanges Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5073

Gill Holden
Lecturer in Accounting and Finance

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1697

Professor Stephen Hughes
Professor of International Organisations

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1566

Deborah Jones
DPD BA (Hons) Business Accounting and Finance, Senior Lecturer in Accounting and Finance

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1542

Dr Jonathan Jones
Lecturer - Economics; DPD for BA (Hons) Economics and Business Management (LN12)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1550

Dr Rob Jones
Senior Lecturer DPD Graduate Diploma in Finance Accounting and Business

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1602

Dr Jytte Seested Nielsen
Senior Lecturer in Economics, DPD BSc Economics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1672

Dr Gu Pang
Degree Programme Director BSc (Hons) Marketing and Management (NN52)/ Lecturer in Operations Management

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1711

Dr Roxana Radulescu
DPD - Combined and Joint Honours Programmes in the Business School

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1552

Christopher Soan
Joint Degree Programme Director BA (Hons) Business Accounting and Finance and Lecturer in Accounting

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1651

Dr Robert Willison
Deputy Director of Doctoral Programmes and Degree Programme Director for N200: Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 1510

Dr Natalia Yakovleva
Senior Lecturer in International Business Strategy, Programme Director for BSc (Hon) International Business Management (London Campus)

Email:
Telephone: +44(0)203 752 2448

Undergraduate Professional Support

Staff in the Business School at St James

Ellen Arkless
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1535

Michael McNally
UG Clerical Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1534

Ruth Nicholson
Undergraduate Programme secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1726

Andrew Wade
Clerical Officer (UG)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1695

Emma Wright
Clerical Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44(0) 191 208 1536

Staff in the Business School at Armstrong

Lara Hope
UG Student Support

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8583

Scott Robertson
Undergraduate Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 3953