Staff by Role

Assistant Director

Joanne Bullivant
Assistant Director (Information & Communication)

Rachel Jones
Assistant Director (Business Engagement)

David Levinson
Assistant Director (Career Management)

Gareth Trainer
Assistant Director (Entrepreneurial Development)

Business Engagement Team

Becks Meszaros
Placement Officer

Ashleigh Sharp
Placement Assistant

Curriculum Unit

Darrin Beattie
Curriculum Development Officer

Salome Bolton
Curriculum Development Officer

Gigi Herbert
Development Officer

Dr Jessica Jung
Curriculum Team Manager

Gayle Leach
Curriculum Team Manager

Director

Marc Lintern
Director

Gail Moore
Planning and Projects Manager

Entrepreneurial Development Unit

Claire Adamson
Entrepreneurial Development Manager

Jenny Brady
Entrepreneurial Development Officer

Rebecca Fisher
Entrepreneurial Development Officer

Kellie Forbes-Simpson
Entrepreneurial Development Officer

Marek Tokarski
Entrepreneurial Development Officer

Gareth Trainer
Assistant Director (Entrepreneurial Development)

Dr Dawn Weatherston
Entrepreneurial Development Officer

Guidance Team

Dr Lorna Dargan
Careers Adviser

Jos Harrison
Careers Adviser

Fiona Hartley
Careers Adviser

Ailsa McLeod
Careers Adviser

Andy Nimmo
Careers Adviser

Karen Parkhouse
Careers Adviser

  • Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7504

Caron Pearson
Careers Adviser

Rachael Roberts
Guidance Team Manager and Careers Adviser

Anne Shackleton
Careers Adviser

Chris Traynor
Careers Adviser

Clare Wright
Careers Adviser

Information Team

Kate Austin
Information Assistant

Stephanie Barton
Information Team Manager

Laura Brown
Information Officer

Claire Byron
Information Officer

Lindsay Johnson
Information Officer

Christina Strongman
Information Officer

Susan Turnbull
Information Assistant

Marketing, Communications And Events Team

Jacqueline Bell
Events Co-Ordinator

Sarah Clarke
Marketing and Communications Coordinator

Laura Sharp
Marketing and Events Manager

Angela Smee
Events Co-ordinator

Office Services Team

Claire Beadling
Office Services Manager

Lesley Nicholson
DLHE Co-ordinator

Katy Robson
Clerical Assistant

Sharon Whittell
Clerical Assistant

Placements Team

Abigail Armer
JobsOC Co-ordinator

Kate Chambers
Placement Officer

Katherine Gibson
Placement Officer

Helen Hayes
Placement Officer (Mentoring)

Roma McGeehan
Placement Assistant

Richard Wales
Temporary Assistant

  • Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6138

Sarah Wales
Placement Assistant

Lesley Wilson
Placement Manager

Recruitment Service Team

Aimee Cheesmond
Recruitment Services Assistant

Kathryn Pickup
Recruitment Services Manager