Academic Staff Consultation and Feedback Hours

Students do not need to make appointments to see staff during these prescribed hours.

Staff Member Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Annesley, James By appointment only (BA) BA BA BA BA
Archer, Harriet   14:00-17:00      
Blair, Paula       11:00-13:00 11:00-12:00
Chedgzoy, Kate 12:00-13:00     11:00-12:00  
Connolly, Ruth 14:00-15:00     9:00-11:00  
Dubois, Martin     11:00-12:00 11:00-13:00  
Dye, Cristina       11:00-12:00/13:00-15:00  
Dzelzainis, Ella 14:00-15:00 11:00-13:00      
Freshwater, Helen 16:00-17:00   9:00-11:00    
Gharavi, Tina   12:00-13:00/15:00-17:00      
Gillis, Stacy   13:00-14:00     10:00-11:00/13:00-14:00
Grenby, Matthew   15:00-16:00      
Hannahs, SJ 10:15-12:15     14:00-15:00  
Herbert, Bill   13:00-16:00      
Holmberg, Anders 11:00-12:00       14:00-15:00
Kirkley, Laura     10:30-11:30   14:00-15:30
Limon, Helen     14:00-16:00 10:00-12:00  
Mamujee, Shehzana 17:00-18:00 15:00-17:00      
McLaughlan, Robbie   11:00-13:00 15:00-16:00    
Mearns, Adam   10:00-11:00 11:00-12:00 10:00-11:00  
Nafde, Aditi   10:00-12:00   10:00-11:00  
O'Brien, Eliza 15:00-17:00     11:30-12:30  
O'Brien, Sean          
O'Halloran, Meiko     12:00-13:30   12:00-13:30
Orr, Jennifer 15:00-16:00 15:00-16:00 14:00-15:00    
Pearson, Lucy   10:00-12:00   9:00-10:00  
Pichler, Heike (Sem 2 only)   11:00-12:30   16:00-17:30  
Pincombe, Mike 11:00-12:00 14:00-15:00 11:00-12:00    
Poole, Geoff   11:00-12:00   11:00-12:00/15:00-16:00  
Procter, James   15:00-16:00   16:00-17:00  
Reynolds, Kim 11:00-12:00   10:00-12:00    
Rossington, Michael   12:00-13:30      
Shail, Andrew (Sem 2 - Wks 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 12) 11:00-12:00/13:00-14:00 12:00-13:00      
Shail, Andrew (Sem 2 - Wks 1, 2, 8, 10) 11:00-12:00/13:00-14:00 13:00-14:00      
Short, Emma (Percy Rm 1.16)         14:00-15:00
Srivastava, Neelam   12:00-14:00 11:00-13:00    
Stock, Adam     14:00-15:00   9:30-10:30
Sweeney, Fionnghuala (Sem 2 only)   11:00-13:00 10:00-11:00    
Thorburn, Jennifer (Sem 2 only)     13:00-14:00    
Turton, Danielle   14:00-15:00   13:00-14:00  
van der Wurff, William 13:00-14:00 13:00-14:00   13:00-14:00  
Wallenberg, Joel   16:00-17:00 10:00-12:00    
Wallis, Christine 15:00-16:00        
Whitehead, Anne 11:00-13:00     16:00-17:00  
Wilkinson, Margaret   13:00-16:00      
Young-Scholten, Martha 15:00-18:00        
Staff Member Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday