alphastaff

Staff (Alphabetical)

A To Z

James Adshead
Capital and Planning Manager

Carol Alderson
Building Facilities Supervisor

Rebecca Allen
Sustainability Officer

Dean Apes
Estate Planning Manager

Sean Archer
Property Manager

Joanne Arkless
ESS Health and Safety Coordinator

Peter Bain
Project Engineer

Robin Beattie
Senior Project Manager

Claire Birnie
Senior Project Manager

Samuel Boot
Sustainability Assistant

James Bower
Property Surveyor

Salvador Bravo Najera
Sustainability Officer

Clare Byrne
Director, Estate Support Service

Christine Cairns
Helpdesk Team Leader

Caroline Campbell
Customer Services Supervisor

Lorna Clements
Architectural Assistant (Stud. Surveyor)

Autumn Colledge
Assistant Project Manager

Gillian Colling
Property Officer

Angela Collins
Secretary - Capital Development Team

Denise Connor
Sustainability Officer

Jo-Ann Cory
Building Services Engineer

Shed Coulthard
Estates Security Manager

Loraine Crowther
Building Facilities Team Leader

Steven Daley
Maintenance Officer - Area 2

Matthew Dunlop
Head of Sustainability

Paul Durkin
Store Person/Clerk (Direct Works)

Lynne Edis
Head of Estate Customer Service

Colin Fletcher
Maintenance Officer - Area 1

Luke Gardner
Senior Project Manager

Iain Garfield
Head of Estate Planning & Development

Fiona Graham-Landells
Secretary - ESS Helpdesk & Admin

Michael Grange
Project Surveyor

Catherine Greenup
Customer Services Clerk

Mervyn Grunhut
Building Facilities Supervisor

Ross Henderson
Senior Surveyor

Stephen Heppell
Maintenance Supervisor (Mechanical)

Jack Hunter
Project Manager

Ricki Hutchinson
Maintenance Officer - Area 2

Stephen Jackson
Cost Manager - Deputy Capital Manager

Sean Jobling
Energy Manager

Richard Johnston
Senior Project Manager

Charles Jones
Security Supervisor

Nicholas Jordan
Maintenance Officer - Area 3

John Knowles
Security Team Leader - Team C

Tracey Knox
Security Team Leader - Team D

Joan Lancaster
Personal Assistant

Joe Lois
Maintenance Supervisor (Area 3)

Stephen Lynn
Head of Maintenance

Graeme McIntosh
Maintenance Officer - Area 1

Linda McLean
Administration Support

David McMahon
Security Team Leader - Team B

Kerri McMichan
Property Officer

Julie McMillan
Customer Services/Planning Clerk

John McNeil
Building Services Engineer

Brian McPake
Maintenance Officer - Area 3

David Moffat
Building Surveyor

Gary Morton
Estates Health & Safety Officer

Jamie Morton
Estate Planner

Andrew Nelson
Senior Architectural Assistant

Paul Nicholson
Building Services Engineer

Douglas Nixon
Senior Surveyor

Hannah Owens
Sustainability Manager

Fiona Pearson
Customer Services Clerk

Louise Petrie
Flood Risk Manager

Christopher Platt
Maintenance Officer - Area 1

Stephen Pyle
Senior Project Manager

Andrew Ransome
Project Engineer/Surveyor Team Leader

Sharon Richardson
Estate Planner

Georgina Robson
Assistant Estate Planner

Michael Row
Maintenance Officer - Area 2

Brian Russell
Compliance & Contracts Manager

Peter Sanderson
Senior Building Services Engineer

Tracy Scott
Maintenance Officer - Area 1

Kenneth Seddon
Surveyor

Joanne Smith
Secretary - Maintenance & Improvements

Nigel Sterritt
Senior Project Manager

Bridget Thomas
Secretary - Maintenance & Improvements

Philip Thompson
Building Facilities Supervisor

Adam Todhunter
Architectural Assistant (Stud. Surveyor)

Jeanette Trewick
Building Facilities Manager

Nicki Turner
Secretary

Kris Tyler
Project Surveyor

Thomas Vasey
Assistant Grounds Manager

Andrew Walker
Maintenance Officer

Ian Walker
Grounds Manager

Raymond Wallace
Maintenance Supervisor (Joinery & Decorating)

David Watt
Head of Improvements

Stephen Wildsmith
Senior Surveyor

Jordan Williamson
CAD & IPR Officer

Heather Willis
Building Facilities Team Leader

Margaret Wilson
Building Facilities Supervisor