alphastaff

Staff (Alphabetical)

A To Z

Carol Alderson
Building Facilities Supervisor

Dean Apes
Estate Planning Manager

Sean Archer
Property Manager

Joanne Arkless
Secretary

Robin Beattie
Senior Project Manager

Salvador Bravo Najera
Sustainability Officer

Michael Brown
CAD & IPR Administrator

Clare Byrne
Director, Estate Support Service

Caroline Campbell
Customer Services Supervisor

Robert Carson
Maintenance Supervisor (Electrical)

Gillian Colling
Property Officer

Angela Collins
Secretary - Capital Development Team

Jo-Ann Cory
Building Services Engineer

Barry Cotterill
Project Engineer

Shed Coulthard
Estates Security Manager

Pamela Craig
Customer Services Clerk

Loraine Crowther
Building Facilities Team Leader

Matthew Dunlop
Head of Sustainability

Paul Durkin
Deputy Helpdesk & Administration Manager

Lynne Edis
Head of Estate Customer Service

Colin Fletcher
Maintenance Officer - Area 1

Luke Gardner
Senior Project Manager

David Goodwin
Surveyor

Fiona Graham-Landells
Secretary - Capital Development Team

Michael Grange
Project Surveyor

Catherine Greenup
Customer Services Clerk

Mervyn Grunhut
Building Facilities Supervisor

Alan Hall
Direct Works Team Leader

Ross Henderson
Surveyor

Stephen Heppell
Maintenance Supervisor (Mechanical)

Trevor Heron
Building Facilities Operative

David Hudson
Building Services Engineer

Ricki Hutchinson
Maintenance Officer - Area 2

  • Telephone: 0191 208 8423

Stephen Jackson
Cost Manager

Sean Jobling
Energy Manager

Charles Jones
Security Supervisor

  • Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6345

Bill Kirk
Maintenance Officer - Area 2

John Knowles
Security Team Leader - Team C

Tracey Knox
Security Team Leader - Team D

Alan Lacey
Security Team Leader - Team A

Joan Lancaster
Personal Assistant

Steve Lisle
ESS IT Technician

Joe Lois
Maintenance Supervisor (Area 3)

Stephen Lynn
Head of Maintenance

Graeme McIntosh
Maintenance Officer - Area 1

Linda McLean
Administration Support

David McMahon
Security Team Leader - Team B

Kerri McMichan
Property Officer

Julie McMillan
Customer Services/Planning Clerk

John McNeil
Building Services Engineer

Brian McPake
Maintenance Officer - Area 3

Gary Morton
Estates Health & Safety Officer

Hannah Munro
Sustainability Manager

Paul Nicholson
Building Services Engineer

Douglas Nixon
Senior Surveyor

Dave Pearson
Senior Project Manager

Fiona Pearson
Clerical/CCTV Support Officer

Louise Petrie
Flood Risk Manager

Stephen Pyle
Senior Project Manager

Andrew Ransome
Project Engineer

Bev Robinson
Estate Planner

Michael Row
Maintenance Officer - Area 2

Brian Russell
Compliance & Contracts Manager

Peter Sanderson
Senior Building Services Engineer

Kenneth Seddon
Assistant Surveyor

Joanne Smith
Secretary - Maintenance & Improvements

Vicki Smith
Planning and Capital Projects Administra

David Taylor
Project Engineer

Bridget Thomas
Secretary - Maintenance & Improvements

Philip Thompson
Building Facilities Supervisor

Jeanette Trewick
Assistant Building Facilities Manager

Thomas Vasey
Assistant Grounds Manager

Ian Walker
Grounds Manager

Raymond Wallace
Maintenance Supervisor (Joinery & Decorating)

David Watt
Head of Improvements

Stephen Wildsmith
Surveyor

Heather Willis
Building Facilities Team Leader

Leonard Wilson
Head of Capital Development

Margaret Wilson
Building Facilities Supervisor