Administrative Staff

Michael Adams
Research Support Secretary (PA to Prof Helen Rodgers)

Carole Ainsley
Receptionist

Sandra Allwood
Personal Assistant to Prof. Nicol Ferrier

Karen Bai
Accounts Assistant

Nicola Barnett
Research Nurse/ Study Coordinator

Christine Cairns
Institute Office Co-ordinator & HR Support

Karen Curry
Administrator: HR, H&S and Estates

Marian Dent
Secretary

Heather Dowey
Research Support Secretary

Dr Ann Fitchett
Events and External Liaison Coordinator

Kay Garrick
Clerical Assistant

Hazel Glass
Administrator (CBAV)

Anne Harrison
Research Support Secretary

Lona Hawdon
PA to Director

Debbie Lett
NBTR Manager

Naomi Mather
Research Support Coordinator

Anne Maule
Programme Secretary, DIAMOND-Lewy

Glynis Mitchinson
Clerical Assistant

Dr Laura Mooney
Patient & Public Engagement/Ethics Coordinator

Julie Nattrass
Secretary to Mr. Michael Clarke

Adam O'Neill
Project Support/Recruitment Officer

Elaine Ord
Personal Assistant to Dr. Hamish McAllister-Williams

Michaila Patterson
Project Secretary (Clinical Trials)

Sally Warburton
Secretary (Clinical)

Liz Wood
Institute Manager

Technical Staff

Val Affleck
Research Technician

Tracy Alder
NBTR Technician

Karen Baty
Mitochondrial Diagnostic Technician

Thomas Bedford
Animal Technician

Norman Charlton
Mechanical Workshop Technician

Brian Claydon
Computing Technician

Sharon Foster
NBTR Technician

Charles Gray
Mechanical Workshop Technician

Roslyn Hall
Technician

Andy Hanson
EEG Technologist

Philippa Hepplewhite
Technician

Dr Robin Horton
Computing Officer

Dr David Hunter
Research Officer

Terri Jackson
Laboratory Technician

Mary Johnson
Technician (Research)

Debra Jones
Technician

Charlotte Knowles
Mitochondrial Diagnostic Technician

Claire Kolenda
Research Technician

Mel Leitch
Technical Manager

Dr Craig Parker
Research Technician

Karen Parkin
Laboratory Technician

Lee Reed
Technician

Kerry Simcock
Laboratory Technician

Adam Simmons
Locust Technician

Janet Slade
Research Technician

Heather Slater
Lab Animal Technician

Anna Smith
Research Technician

Richard Warhurst
Electronics Technician

Vincent Willey
Workshop Supervisor

Nancy Woadden
Computing Technician