Staff List

ISS Staff A-Z

Shoaib Afzal
Desktop Support Analyst

Mark Agar
eLearning Systems Analyst

Arslan Ahmed
IT Support Technician

Ian Alder
Network Specialist

Dr Ben Allen
Research Computing Analyst

David Alsop
Manager - Audio Visual & Digital Media Services

Nacer Anou
eLearning Technologies Developer

Ursula Armstrong
Management Information Specialist

Jason Bain
Assistant Director Infrastructure & Architecture

Susan Barfield
AV Recap Technician

Barbara Barker
Business Analyst

Christine Basken
Senior Analyst/Developer

Kay Bell
Analyst/Trainer (NESS)

Marc Bennett
Learning Technologist

Nick Blake
Basis Systems Administrator

Lucy Bolt
Senior Service Desk Analyst

  • Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5999

Robin Booth
Senior Analyst/Developer

Sam Bowman
Desktop Support Analyst

Stephen Bradwel
TV Technician

Paul Briganti
Senior AV Technician

Nathan Buck
AV ReCap Technician

Christopher Burns
BS Technical Manager

Anthony Bush
IT Support Technician

Jackie Butterworth
Senior Service Desk Analyst

Jonathan Carey
Network Officer

Michael Carrick
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Alan Cecchini
SAP Development Manager

Dave Churchley
Service Management Officer

David Clark
Infrastructure Systems Specialist

Malcolm Clark
Senior Analyst/Developer

Roy Clark
Training/Testing Analyst

Brian Claydon
Service Desk Analyst

James Clements
IT Support Technician

Paul Coates
Network Programmer

Janice Coulson
Administration Manager

Jeffrey Craig
Network Officer

Linda Cunningham
Service Desk Analyst

Steven Cuthill
Applications Analyst

Nuala Davis
Learning Technologist

Adele Davison
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Gary Davison
Assistant Director Service Delivery

Andrew De'Ath
Project Manager

Jamie Devlin
Desktop Support Analyst

Kevin Dick
TV Technician

Peter Dinsdale
Information Security Officer

John Donaldson
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Steve Donoghue
Desktop Support Manager

John Dunn
Telecoms Officer

Michelle Embleton
Service Desk Team Leader

Colin Fahey
AV Team Leader

Andrew Fisher
Senior Network Technician

Darren Fox
Network Technician

Chris Franks
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Janice Gaffney
IT Support Technician

Ian Gibson
Desktop Support Analyst

Carol Gordon
Senior Business Analyst

Sean Gray
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Malcolm Green
Network Technician

Anthony Griffiths
Senior Analyst/Developer

Dr Chris Groom
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Ian Grunhut
Senior AV Technician

Paul Haldane
Manager, Infrastructure Systems

Philip Harle
eLearning Systems Analyst

Deborah Harris
Senior Service Desk Analyst

Lee Harrison
Senior AV Technician

Peter Harvey
Infrastructure Systems Specialist

Ken Hazon
Telephony & Cabling Manager

Andrea Henderson
Project Manager

Christina Henderson
Administration Assistant

Claire Heron
Project Manager

Jan Hesselberth
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

John Hills
Assistant Director [Business Applications]

Silmara Hodge
Project Manager

Dawn Hodgkins
Senior Business Analyst

Peter Hogan
Finance Systems Manager

Felicity Hutchings
Service Desk Analyst

Richard James
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Clare Johnson
Senior Analyst/Developer

Atif Khan
Senior Infrastructure Technician

Sandra Knauer
Senior Business Analyst

Dr Simon Kometa
Research Computing Specialist

Michael Lancastle
Network Manager

Colin Lee
Analyst/Developer

Elizabeth Marin Arteaga
IT Support Technician

Andrew Martin
Collaborative Systems Analyst

Bill Martin
Senior BASIS Systems Administrator

David Masters
eLearning Systems Analyst

Paul McDermott
Information Security Officer

Robert McRae
Porter

Steven Minto
IT Support Technician

Az Mohammed
Learning Spaces Specialist

Sharon Mossman
Service Process Manager

Alan Murphy
Desktop Support Analyst

Sara Nixon
Applications Analyst

Jonathan Noble
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Graham Parker
Business Systems Technical Manager

Philip Parker
Telecoms Officer

Neil Parkin
IT Support Technician

Russell Phillips
Senior Analyst/Developer

Andrew Proctor
Training/Testing Analyst

Caleb Racey
Systems Architecture Manager

Justin Ramel
Senior Analyst/Developer

Andy Ramsey
Senior AV Technician

Iain Reilly
Senior Infrastructure Technician

Lisa Renney
Services Management Officer

Mark Rennie
Senior BASIS Systems Administrator

Paul Roberts
Desktop Support Analyst

Joanne Robinson-Lamb
Communications Specialist

Anthony Robson
Desktop Support Analyst

David Robson
Senior AV Technician

Lisa Robson
Service Desk Analyst

Aminur Rouf
Senior Analyst Developer

Ian Rutherford
Team Leader Desktop Support

Mike Sales
Collaborative Systems Analyst

Michael Savage
Senior AV Technician

Christopher Schroeder
Desktop Support Analyst

Peter Service
Senior Business Analyst

David Sharples
Learning Technologies Manager

Robert Shuttle
Senior Business Analyst

Julia Sibbald
Administration Assistant

Roger Sillito
Senior Analyst/Developer

David Slaven
Desktop Support Analyst

Peter Smith
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Adam Squires
Desktop Support Analyst

Anthony Stafford
Desktop Support Analyst

Jozef Stankiewicz
IT Support Technician

Michael Stephenson
Development Manager

Lindsay Stutchbury
eLearning Systems Analyst

Susan Tarlarini
AV Service Desk Analyst

Gordon Taylor
IT Support Technician

Lawrence Thompson
Assistant Director Governance

Paul Thompson
Collaborative Systems Specialist

Andrew Vickers
Senior Analyst/Developer

Janet Watson
HR and CRM Systems Manager

Janet Wheeler
Research & Collaborative Services Mgr

Steve Williams
Director of University IT

Vikki Williams
Business Analyst

Karen Wilson
Student Systems Manager

Stephen Winter
Senior BASIS Systems Administrator

David Wolfendale
Assistant Director Teaching, Learning & Research

Michelle Wright
Cluster Room Support Team Leader

Mark Young
Senior Business Analyst

Gavin Younger
Infrastructure Systems Administrator

Stephen Zajac
Telecoms Officer