School of Natural and Environmental Sciences

Staff

Dr Geoffrey Abbott
Reader in Organic Geochemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6608

Dr Sanem Acikalin Cartigny
Lecturer in Geology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6426

Helen Adamson
Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6928

Dr Nicholas Aldred
SAgE Research Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6653

Dr Mike Althaus
Lecturer in Animal Physiology

Email:

Charlotte Anderson
Apprentice Technician

Email:
Telephone: 01912086659

Dr Vasilios Andriotis
Lecturer in Metabolic Biochemistry

Email:

Neil Armstrong
Master of Research Vessel

Email:
Telephone: +44 167 035 3793

Wendy Bal
Senior Research Technican

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6656

Dr Alice Banks
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2084840

Dr Donata Banyte
Research Associate

Dr Marcin Baranski
Research Associate

Dr Jonathan Barnes
Research Associate

Dr Jonathan Barnes
Research Associate

Dr Andrew Beard
DELT and Lecturer in Animal Production Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6923

Mark Bendall
Technical Manager School of Natural and Environmental Sciences

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4842

Professor Andrew Benniston
Deputy Head of School and Co-Director of the Molecular Photonics Laboratory

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5706

Dr Per Berggren
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5676

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8934

Dr Paul Bilsborrow
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6868

Dr Alasdair Blain
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3079

Gerald Blasch
Research Assistant

Email:

Dr Neil Boonham
Principle Investigator – Diagnostics & Plant Pathology, Fera

Email:
Telephone: 01904 462332

Professor Anne Borland
Professor of Plant Physiology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4803

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8502

Michael Botha
Plant and Crop Production Technician

Bernard Bowler
Researcher in Petroleum Geochemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5931

Sue Bradley
Research Associate in Oral History

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3267

Dr Melissa Brazier-Hicks
Senior Research Associate/Lab Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3779

Paul Brereton
Head of Agri-food Research, Fera

Email:
Telephone: 01904 462545

Mark Brett
Cockle Park Research Facilities Manager

Email:
Telephone: 82115

Liane Brierley
School Operations Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5737

Dr Agnieszka Bronowska
Lecturer in Computational Medicinal Chem

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3506

Ros Brown
Teaching & Project Laboratory Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6874

Dr Giles Budge
Head of Science, Fera

Email:
Telephone: 01904 462375

Professor Grant Burgess
Professor of Marine Biotechnology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6717 (office)

Christopher Burrow
Electrical/Electronic Workshop Supervis.

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7291

Gillian Butler
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 166 183 0222 or (0)191 208 6656

Professor John Bythell
Prof of Coral Reef Biology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6674

Dr Gary Caldwell
Senior Lecturer in Applied Marine Biology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6660

Dr Celine Cano
Reader in Medicinal Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7060

Dr Lorena Carro Garcia
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)1912084853

Dr Michael Carroll
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7074

Dr Toni Carruthers
Lecturer in Physical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)19120 87025

Alex Charlton
Chemical and Biological Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7639

Eleni Chatzidimitriou
Research technician

Email:
Telephone: (+44) (0) 1912086879

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8499

Dr Hongyan Chen
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7397

Dr Henriette Christensen
Research Technician (Resource Recovery from Waste)

Professor Tony Clare
Professor of Marine Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5918

Emeritus Professor Bill Clegg
Senior Research Investigator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6649

Dr Andrew Close
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5978

Dr Daniel Cole
Lecturer in Computational Med Chemistry

Email:

Dr Martin Cooke
Directer Postgraduate Studies

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5313

Laura Coombes
School Learning & Teaching Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3670

Dr Julia Cooper
Lecturer in Soil Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6883

John Corner
Mechanical Workshop Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7064

Jill Cowans
Secretary and Events Co-ordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3051

Louisa Craigs
Livestock Technician

Email:
Telephone: 07939641173

Daniel Crisan
Research Assistant

Dr Fabio Cucinotta
Lecturer in Physical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8507

Dr Fiona Cuskin
Lecturer in Metabolic Biochemistry

Email:

Dr Rachael Dack
Analytical Technician

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7082

Susan Davies
School Learning and Teaching Administrat

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4682

Gillian Davison
Research Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4826

Gary Day
Mechanical Workshop Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7064

Dr Jane Delany
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 191 208 3053 (Dove) OR ++44 191 2226671 (Ridley)

Dr Pierpaolo Di Giminiani
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0191) 2083337

Dr Simon Doherty
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6537

Paul Donohoe
Technician in Chemical and Biological Laboratories/Team Co-ordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6124

Dr Catherine Douglas
Lecturer and Degree Programme Director Animal Science

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6870

Dr Gema Dura
Research Associate

Chris Earle-Storey
HR Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6607

David Earley
Organic Geochemistry Teaching and Research Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 5157

Miriam Earnshaw
Teaching & Project Laboratory Tech

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2086874

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5512

Emeritus Professor Alasdair Edwards
Professor of Coral Reef Ecology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6898

Professor Sandra Edwards
Professor of Agriculture

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8350

Professor Robert Edwards
Head of School - Institute Director, IAFRI

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6869

Dr Osama El-Zubir
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6783

Jill Elliott
School Operations Team Leader

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6889

Dr Julien Eng
Research Associate

Dr Johan Eriksson
Teaching Fellow in Chemistry

Dr John Errington
Reader Metalorganic Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6643

Dr Darren Evans
Reader in Ecology and Conservation

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3043

Dr Joao Filipe
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6876

Dr John Finlay
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2086653

Dr Clare Fitzsimmons
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6673

Dr Sofia Franco
BBSRC-NERC Aquaculture Knowledge Exchange Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5582

Dr Lenka Frankova
Lecturer in Applied Molecular Biology / Glycobiology

Email:
Telephone: +44(0) 191 2084252

Dr Jeremy Robert Franks
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7428

Professor Lynn Frewer
Professor of Food & Society

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8272

Dr Jochen Friedl
Research Associate

Dr David Fulton
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7065

Guy Garrod
Reader in Environmental Economics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7552

Professor Angharad MR Gatehouse
Professor of Invertebrate Molecular Biology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8838

Sean Gettings
Teaching Laboratory Technician

Email:
Telephone: (0191) 208 6654

Dr Elizabeth Gibson
Lecturer in Physical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5541

Dr Menelaos Gkartzios
Senior Lecturer in Rural Studies

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6615

Dr Mark Goddard
Research Associate in Urban Ecology

Email:
Telephone: +44(0) 191 208 4869

Dr Alina Goldberg Cavalleri
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3481

Professor Bernard Golding
Senior Research Investigator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6647

Emeritus Professor Michael Goodfellow
Senior Research Investigator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7706

Carolyn Gordon
Laboratory Technician

Email:
Telephone: 01912087028

John Gowing
Reader in Agricultural Water Management

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8488

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6946

Dr Matthew Grainger
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Neil Gray
Reader in Geomicrobiology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4887

Dr Jingying Gu
Research Associate

Dr Andrew Guerin
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6653

Dr Jonathan Guy
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6901

Dr Ethan Hack
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8576

Dr Jerry Hagon
Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7380

Dr Michael Hall
Senior Lecturer in Organic Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7321

Dr Emmi Hall
Teaching Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3047

Steven Hall
IAFRI Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7962

Yvonne Hall
Academic Secretary (Geosciences)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6605

Katherine Halliday Rowell
Farms Support Assistant

Email:
Telephone: 01661 832246

Dr Ian Hardcastle
Reader in Medicinal Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6645

Robyn Hare
Glassblowing Workshop Supervisor

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7100

Professor Anthony Harriman
Professor of Physical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8660

Jenny Harrison
On maternity leave

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6939

Professor David Harvey
Professor Emeritus

Kerry Harvey
Operations Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6441

Professor Ian Head
Prof of Environmental Microbiology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4806

Kate Henderson
School Admissions Co-ordinator

Email:
Telephone: (0191) 208 4686

Denise Heslop
School Learning & Teaching Administrator

Email:

Dr Lee Higham
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5542

Craig Hopper
Technical Services Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7078

Dr Ben Horrocks
Reader in Physical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5619

Professor Andrew Houlton
Professor of Inorganic Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6262

Dr Thomas Howard
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2084854

Dr Carmen Hubbard
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8854

Dr Keith Izod
Reader in Main Group Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7101

Dr Alan Jamieson
Senior Lecturer in Marine Ecology

Email:
Telephone: 01912 085067

Dr Martin Jones
Analytical Facilities Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8628

Dr Glyn Jones
Environmental economist, Fera

Email:
Telephone: 01904 462744

Dr Helen Kendall
Viscount Runciman Research Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6930

Kate Kirkpatrick
School Operations Administrator Frnt Off

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 2087029

Dr James Kitson
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Julian Knight
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7068

John Knowles
Marine Laboratory Technician/ Boat Crew

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3052

Dr Hanno Kossen
Teaching Fellow in Chemistry

Email:

Dr Martyn Kurr
Teaching Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)1912 085345

Dr Sharron Kuznesof
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8889

Professor Ilias Kyriazakis
Prof of Animal Health & Nutrition

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6859

Dr Sven Lahme
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6011

Roy Lamb
Research Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6607

Victoria Landless
Teaching Technician

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6654

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5494

Professor Carlo Leifert
Res Dev Prof of Ecological Agriculture

Deborah Leitch
Senior Clerical Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6902

Dr Luiza Lessa Andrade
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4879

Sarah Levison
School Learning & Teaching Assistant Mgr

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5551

Dr Thomas Linley
Research Associate

Dr Samuel Logan
Greenhouse and Research Lab Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 4824

Dr Elisa Lopez-Capel
Research Associate in Urban Soil Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6928

Fiona Maclachlan
Laboratory Technician (Teaching & Res)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6566

Dr Louise Mair
Research Associate

Email:

Emma Malcolm
Research Technician (BBSRC Catalyst)

Helen Mann
Laboratory Technician

Email:

Professor David Manning
Professor of Soil Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6610

Dr Jon Marles-Wright
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4855

Dr Sara Marsham
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Scholarship)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5868 (Ridley); +44 (0) 191 208 3056 (Dove)

Helen Martin
Research Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4834

Dr Helen Mason
Teaching Fellow

Lisa Mason
School Learning & Teaching Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6661

Dr Stephanie Matheson
Research Associate

Email:

Catherine Maughan
Research Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6941

Kate McAdam
Research Associate

Dr Clare McCann
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4890

Jane McCartney
Operations Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2084589

Kate McGill
School Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5084

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6664

Dr Zuleykha McMillan
Senior Demonstrator in Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8536

Peter McParlin
Research Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3225

Dr Chris Medcraft
Research Associate

Demelza Menendez Vega
Geomicrobiology Technician

Dr Aileen Mill
Senior Lecturer in Vertebrate Ecology and Biodiversity

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5961

Dr Amy Miller
Senior Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5708

David Moir
School Administrator - Research and Outreach

Email:
Telephone: +11 (0) 191 208 5155

Dr Diogo Monjardino De Souza Monteiro
Senior Lecturer in Agr-Business Man

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6886

Dr Maria Del Carmen Montero-Calasanz
Lecturer in Biology of Actinomycetes

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4943

Dr Ana Morales Garcia
Research Associate

Dr Miguel Morales Maqueda
Senior Lecturer in Oceanography

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 8837

Dr Cristina Navarro Reguero
Teaching Fellow in Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8536

Dr Thomas Northey
Research Associate

Dr Imen Nouioui
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)1912084837

Dr Nawaporn Onkokesung
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 01912083784

Dr Elizabeth Oughton
Principal Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8608

Dr Luca Panzone
Lecturer in Consumer Behaviour

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 1912083594

Simon Parker
Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 191 2086928

Nikki Parker
School Operations Administrator Frnt Off

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6623

Dr Robert Payton
Guest Member of Staff

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8332

Dr Matthew Peake
Research Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4832

Barry Pearson
First Mate & Standby Skipper

Email:
Telephone: +44 167 035 3793

Dr Thomas Penfold
Lecturer in Theoretical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6924

Dr Marion Pfeifer
Lecturer in Ecology, Conservation & Management

Email:
Telephone: 0191 20 85626

Professor Jeremy Phillipson
Prof of Rural Development

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8940

Dr Cecilia Piergentili
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Andrew Pike
Senior Lecturer, Undergraduate Admissions Tutor

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7061

Dr Jacqueline Pocklington
Marine Ecological Project Coordinator

Professor Nick Polunin
Professor of Marine Environmental Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6675

Dr Thomas Pope
Research Associate

Dr Gordon Port
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6894

Dr Ankush Prashar
Lecturer in Crop Science

Email:
Telephone: +44(0)191 208 5103

Dr Mike Probert
Lecturer in Inorganic Chemistry, Degree Programme Director, Head of Crystallography

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6641

Dr Amy Proctor
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8506

Marian Raley
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6460

Geoffrey Reah
Laboratory Technician (Teaching & Res)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7291

Professor Mark Reed
Prof of Socio-Technical Innovation

Email:
Telephone: 07538082343

Dr William Reid
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8885

Caroline Rhymer
Research Associate

Amy Roberts
Senior Teaching Laboratory Technician

Email:
Telephone: 07372087082

Dr Pete Robertson
Professor of Practice - Wildlife Management

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8699

Frances Rowe
Research Assistant


Telephone: +44 (0) 7981 276585

Alison Rowntree
Clerical Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6927

Professor Stephen Rushton
Prof of Biological Modelling

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3046

Dr Panagiotis Sakkas
Research Associate

Dr Roy Sanderson
Lecturer in Biological Modelling

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3044

Dr Kripasindhu Sardar
Research Associate

Rachael Savidis
School Health & Safety Officer (Science)

Email:

Dr Rachel Schwartz-Narbonne
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 01912084961

Charles Scott
Manager of Farm Business Survey

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6657

Dr Laura Sharp
Laboratory Technician (Teaching)

Email:

Dr Angela Sherry
CEG and SAgE Faculty Research Fellow (Geomicrobiology)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4885

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3050

Professor Sally Shortall
Duke of Northumberland Professor of Rural Economy

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6882

Peter Shotton
Senior Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 3779

Emma Simblett
School Learning & Teaching Assistant

Email:
Telephone: 18002 0191 208 4842 (This is a text phone as I am deaf. Please dial the whole number)

Dr Janet Simkin
Teaching Fellow

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7435

Dr Peter Simmons
Reader in Neurobiology & Behaviour

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6457

Dr Dumitru Sirbu
Research Associate

Julie Sleightholme
Operations Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2087055

Sheralyn Smith
Research Technician

Dr Martin Spurr
Research Associate

Email:

Dr James Stach
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4813

James Steele
Research Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6604

Thomas Steward
Stores Supervisor

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2087063

Dr Gavin Stewart
Lecturer in Evidence Synthesis

Email:
Telephone: +44(0)191 208 3593

Professor Ulrich Stimming
Professor of Physical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6786

Dr Elizabeth Stockdale
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6915

Kevin Stott
Research Assistant

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2085039

David Stubbs
Clerical Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6902

Karen Stubbs
Operations Administrator

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 8893

Dr Heather Sugden
Teaching Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44(0)191 208 3059 (Dove) or +44(0)191 208 5282 (Ridley)

Dr Tahar Taybi
Teaching Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4765

Dr James Taylor
Senior Lecturer - Precision Farming

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)7502 983 460

Elliot James Taylor
Investigational Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6884

Christopher Teasdale
Research Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4894

Dr Jon Telling
Lecturer in Geochemistry/Geomicrobiology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (191) 208 7893

Sarah Thomson
School PG Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4848

Dr Pattanapong Tiwasing
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44(0)1912085305

Dr Colin Tosh
Lecturer - Ecology, Evolution, Computational Biology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7899

Dr Eimer Tuite
CHEMISTRY | Senior Lecturer in Biophysical Chemistry | Senior Tutor in Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5523

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 3077

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6228

Professor Robert Upstill-Goddard
Professor of Marine Biogeochemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5065

Gabrielle Vallons
School Learning & Teaching Assistant

Dr Cees van der Land
Lecturer in Geosciences

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6513

Email:
Telephone: +44(0)1912086903

Dr Paul Waddell
Crystallography Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 7049

Andrew Walker
Research Technician

Dr Nick Walker
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7028

Dr Michael Wallace
Senior Lecturer in Farm Business

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6921

Professor Mike Waring
Chair of Medicinal Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 8591

Dr Anthony Watson
Senior Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 01912086935

David Whitaker
Marine Science Laboratory Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6659

Dr Colette Whitfield
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2084840

Professor Mark Whittingham
Professor of Applied Ecology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6599

Dr Benjamin Wigham
Lecturer in Marine Biology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7831/3054

Professor William Willats
Prof of Molecular Agri-Diagnostics

Dr Corinne Wills
NMR Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 685 1

Dr Kirsten Wolff
Reader in Evolutionary Genetics

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 4852

Dr Kirsten Wyness
Senior Teaching Laboratory Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6654