Staff by Role

+ Director of School
Director Of School

Professor John Wilson
Director of School

+ Deputy Director
Deputy Director

Professor Christian Hicks
Deputy Director, Professor of Operations Management

+ Director of Learning, Teaching and Student Experience
Associate Director (Learning, Teaching And The Student Experience)

Dr Frank Worthington
Director of Learning & Teaching

+ Director of Research
Associate Director (Research)

Professor Fred Lemke
School Director of Research / Joint Head of Marketing, Operations and Systems Group / Chair in Marketing & Sustainability

+ Director of Corporate Engagement
Director Of Corporate Engagement

Dr Anna Tilba
Lecturer in Strategy and Corporate Governance, Director of Corporate Engagement

+ School Manager and Deputy School Manager
School Manager

Helen Miller
School Manager

Deputy School Manager

Damian Cleghorn
Deputy School Manager

+ School Executive Board
Director Of School

Professor John Wilson
Director of School

Deputy Director

Professor Christian Hicks
Deputy Director, Professor of Operations Management

Other Members

Dr Matthew Gorton
Reader in Marketing, Joint Head of Marketing, Operations and Systems Group

Lauren Huntington
Head of Marketing & Communications

Professor Simon Hussain
Professor of Accounting; Head of Subject Group for Accounting & Finance

Professor Fred Lemke
School Director of Research / Joint Head of Marketing, Operations and Systems Group / Chair in Marketing & Sustainability

Helen Miller
School Manager

Dr Anna Tilba
Lecturer in Strategy and Corporate Governance, Director of Corporate Engagement

Professor Mich Tvede
Professor of Economics

Dr Fiona Whitehurst
Director of Accreditation

Professor Andrea Whittle
Chair in Management and Organization Studies

Dr Frank Worthington
Director of Learning & Teaching

Plus a representative of the student body
+ Subject Group Heads
Subject Group Head - Accounting
SGH-Accounting

Professor Simon Hussain
Professor of Accounting; Head of Subject Group for Accounting & Finance

Subject Group Head - Economics
SGH-Economics

Professor Mich Tvede
Professor of Economics

Subject Group Head - Leadership, Work and Organisation
SGH-LWO

Professor Andrea Whittle
Chair in Management and Organization Studies

Joint Subject Group Heads - Marketing, Operations and Systems
SGH-MOS

Dr Matthew Gorton
Reader in Marketing, Joint Head of Marketing, Operations and Systems Group

Professor Fred Lemke
School Director of Research / Joint Head of Marketing, Operations and Systems Group / Chair in Marketing & Sustainability

+ Accreditation Team
Accreditation Manager

Stephanie Gibson
Accreditation Manager

Accreditation Team

Louise Suddese
Accreditation Assistant

+ Executive Directorate Support Team
Executive Directorate Support

Christine Abbott
PA to Director of School and School Manager (Executive Directorate)

Claire Fenwick
PA to Subject Group Heads/Executive Directorate

Zara Jeffries
Personal Assistant

+ External Relations Team
Head Of External Relations

Sharmishta Chatterjee-Banerjee
Head of External Relations

External Relations Team

Jesslyn Alverina
Alumni Relations Student Intern

Helen Atkinson
International Relations Officer

Matthew Lakin
Student Intern

Ruth Warwick
Conference and Events Coordinator

+ Facilities and Building Support Team
Facilities Manager

Michaela O'Doherty
Facilities Manager

Facilities And Building Support Team

Laura Bambrough
Facilities Coordinator / Receptionist

Jessica Douglas
Facilities Coordinator / Receptionist

+ Finance Team
Finance Team

Sian Armstrong
Finance Assistant

Barbara Hepple
Business School Finance Coordinator

+ Marketing and Communications Team
Head Of Marketing And Communications

Lauren Huntington
Head of Marketing & Communications

Marketing And Communications

Sarah Barksby
Marketing & Student Recruitment Manager

Steve Bremner
International Recruitment Officer

Nicola Burnip
Placement Officer

Stephanie Colwell
International Recruitment Officer

Christina Hunter
Communications Assistant

Caron Pearson
Careers Adviser

Emma Pollard
Communications Officer

Kathryn Sayers
(Currently on leave)

Aaron Soundur
Student Intern

Laura Watson
Student Experience Marketing Coordinator

Paul Youngman
International Recruitment Officer

+ MBA Team
Executive MBA / Full Time MBA

Juli Campey
Executive MBA Programme Director

Suzanne Dunn
MBA and Executive MBA Programme Secretary

Dr Peter Edward
Director of Full-time MBA, Lecturer in International Business Management

Dr Lesley Pender
Director of MBA Programmes

+ Postgraduate Programme Directors
Director Of PG Taught

Dr Anna Tilba
Lecturer in Strategy and Corporate Governance, Director of Corporate Engagement

Postgraduate Programme Directors

Dr David Barlow
Lecturer

Dr Volodymyr Bilotkach
Senior Lecturer in Economics, DPD, QFARM M.Sc.

Dr Michael Brookes
Senior Lecturer

Juli Campey
Executive MBA Programme Director

Dr Fabrizio Casalin
Lecturer in Banking and Finance

Dr Bartosz Gebka
DPD for MSc Finance

Dr Matthew Gorton
Reader in Marketing, Joint Head of Marketing, Operations and Systems Group

Professor Simon Hussain
Professor of Accounting; Head of Subject Group for Accounting & Finance

Dr Stewart Johnstone
Senior Lecturer in Human Resource Management and Employment Relations

Dr Rob Jones
Senior Lecturer DPD Graduate Diploma in Finance Accounting and Business

Dr Sara Maioli
Lecturer in Economics, Deputy Director Postgraduate Taught Programmes

Dr Stefanie Reissner
Senior Lecturer in Management and Organisation Studies, Deputy Subject Group Head Leadership, Work and Organisation (LWO)

Dr Paul Richter
DPD - MA Arts Business & Creativity and MSc Innovation, Creativity & Entrepreneurship

Dr Arturo Vega
Lecturer in Innovation and Public Policy - Director of the MSc in E-business programmes

Dr Ying Yang
Senior Lecturer in Operations Management DPD MSc OSCM, OMLA and Dual Degree

+ Postgraduate Professional Support Team
Support for MBA programmes
MBA Professional Support Team

Suzanne Dunn
MBA and Executive MBA Programme Secretary

Support for other Masters programmes
Postgraduate Professional Support

Katherine Brown
PG Clerical Officer

Susan Dunnington
Postgraduate Programme Administrator

Susanne Laidler
Programme Secretary

Jeanette Mears
Programme Secretary

Trudi Pemberton
PG Clerical Officer

Carolyn Watkin
Programme Secretary

+ Project Officer
Project Officer

David Weddell
Project Officer

+ Research Support Team
School Research Administrator

Hilary Noone
School Research Administrator

Research Team

Laura Fenwick
Research Support Assistant

Sue Orr
Research Support Assistant

Ross Wilson
Research Support Officer

+ Undergraduate Programme Directors
Director Of Undergraduate Studies

Dr Francis Kiraly
Lecturer in Economics and Director of Undergraduate Studies

Undergraduate Programme Directors

Shelagh Cauwood
Joint Head of International Recruitment / International Exchanges Coordinator

Deborah Jones
Joint DPD BA (Hons) Business Accounting and Finance, Lecturer in Accounting and Finance

Dr Jonathan Jones
DPD - BA Economics & Business Management

Edward Lugsden
DPD BA (Hons) Business Management

Dr Josie McLaren
Senior Lecturer in Accounting & Finance, DPD - BA (Hons) Accounting and Finance

Dr Jytte Seested Nielsen
Senior Lecturer in Economics, DPD BSc Economics

Dr Gu Pang
Degree Programme Director BA (Hons) Marketing and Management / Lecturer in Operations Management

Dr Roxana Radulescu
DPD - Combined and Joint Honours Programmes in the Business School

Christopher Soan
Joint Degree Programme Director BA (Hons) Business Accounting and Finance and Lecturer in Accounting

+ Undergraduate Professional Support
Undergraduate Programme Administrator

Louise Cowans
Undergraduate Programme Administrator

Staff based at St James
Undergraduate Professional Support St James

Ellen Arkless
Programme Secretary

Katie McHugh
Programme Secretary

Michael McNally
UG Clerical Officer

Andrew Wade
Clerical Officer (UG)

Emma Wright
Clerical Assistant

Staff based in Armstrong
Undergraduate Professional Support At Armstrong

Jenny Garner
Programme Secretary

Lara Hope
Programme Secretary

James Wade
Int'l Undergraduate Student Officer

+ Attendance Monitoring
Attendance Monitor

Linda Grahamslaw
Data Input Assistant

+ Technical Support Team
Technical Staff

Abduljaber Abdulqader
Desktop Support Analyst

Andrew Oldroyd
Desktop Support Analyst