Faculty Team Profiles - by role

Faculty Pro-Vice-Chancellor

Professor Phil Wright
PVC/Provost of SAgE
Barbara Graham
Executive Assistant to Faculty Pro-Vice-Chancellor

Dean of Strategic Projects

Professor Stephanie Glendinning
Dean of Strategic Projects

Dean of Postgraduate Studies

Vacant
Dean of Postgraduate Studies

Dr Matthew Armstrong
Associate Dean (Postgraduate Studies)
Julie Alexander
PA to Dean of Postgraduate Studies

Dean of Undergraduate Studies

Dr Stuart Edwards
Dean of Undergraduate Studies
Sara Wharton
PA to Dean of Undergraduate Studies

Dean of Research & Innovation

Professor Werner Hofer
Dean of Research & Innovation
Helen Temple
PA to Dean of Research & Innovation

Dean (Singapore) / Chief Executive NUIS

Professor Ian Postlethwaite
Dean (Singapore) Chief Executive (NUIS)
Jo-Ann Sook Wern Lee
Personal Assistant to Dean

Associate Dean (Learning & Teaching)

Dr Sara Marsham
Associate Dean (Learning and Teaching)

Director of Diversity

Professor Chris Phillips
Faculty Director of Diversity

Faculty Operations

Jill Golightly
Director of Faculty Operations
Laura Thomson
Deputy Director of Faculty Operations
Emma Tallentire
Faculty Operations Administrator
Dan Brooking-Coker
Faculty Estates Co-ordinator (SAgE)
Dr Alan Murphy
Science & Engineering Excellence Project Academic Lead

Richard Allenby
Science & Engineering Excellence Project Manager

Julie Bohill
Science & Engineering Business Change Facilitator

Martin Edney
Faculty IT Manager (SAgE)
Louella Houldcroft
Faculty Communications Manager

Faculty Research and Innovation Support Team

Research

Dr Rachel Lawlor
Faculty Research Manager

Dr Johanna Gascoigne-Owens
Research Funding Development Manager

Holly White
Assistant Research Funding Development Manager

Dr Kirsty Steed
Faculty Research Projects Manager

Louise Jones
Faculty Research Administrator

Dr Eve Simcox
Faculty Impact Officer
Enterprise
Chris Angus
EPSRC Impact Acceleration & IP Manager

Dr Trevor Bedford
Siemens Strategic Relationship Manager

Dr Tim Blackburn
Business Development Manager

Angela Brown
Clerical Assistant

Martin Cox
Interim Assistant Director

Dr Jayshree Johnstone
Business Development Manager

Stephanie Marsh
Senior Clerical Assistant

Lorna McQueen
Proposal & Project Support Officer (Monitoring)

Sheena Shields
Business Development Manager

Julie White
Proposal and Project Support Officer

Fiona Yip
Business Development Manager

Graeme Young
Business Development Manager

Christine Younger
KTP Manager

Learning & Teaching Team

Lynne Dixon
Learning & Teaching Assistant
Laura Johnson
Learning & Teaching Administrator
Laura Johnstone
Learning & Teaching Administrator

Sara Wharton
Learning & Teaching Secretary

Postgraduate Development

Dr Gail De Blaquiere
Lecturer in Postgraduate Skills Development
Michelle Palmer
Postgraduate Administrator
Angela McLaughlin
Secretary to the Postgraduate Researcher Development Programme
Katie Wray
Lecturer in Enterprise

Science Central

Dr Yvonne Huebner
Science Central Inward Investment Manager

Dr Samuel Neill
Science Central Corporate Partnership Manager

Pamela Moderate
SAgE Science Central Project Manager and Institute for Sustainability Manager
Karen Hendrix
Personal Assistant
   

Marketing & Recruitment Team

Sharon Anarcaya Roca
Faculty Marketing & Recruitment Manager
Tom Bramald
Marketing and Student Recruitment Manager
Steve Curry
Faculty Web Manager (SAgE)
Dawn Cuthbertson
Marketing and Student Recruitment Co-ordinator
Clare Fearon
Graduate Ambassador

Katherine Hanrahan
Marketing and Student Recruitment Manager

Dr Lucy Moorcraft
Marketing and Student Recruitment Manager
Ellie Oakley
Graduate Ambassador
Alison Pattison
Marketing and Student Recruitment Manager
Will Truscott
Graduate Ambassador
   

Human Resources

Craig Armstrong
Human Resources Manager
Sarah Beaton
Human Resources Assistant
Jan Halliburton
Human Resources Adviser
Vikkie Heron
Human Resources Adviser
Natalie Hugall
Human Resources Assistant
Deborah Graham
Human Resources Adviser
Gillian Jenkins
Organisation Development

Finance

Shaun Corrigan
Accountancy Assistant

David Ramsey
Faculty Management Accountant
Bonnie Tyler
Accountancy Assistant
James Wright
Assistant Accountant
Nicola Wright
Assistant Accountant