Information for Schools and Colleges

Sixth Form School/College

School or College Attended for Sixth Form

Students from all schools and colleges in England and Northern Ireland are able to apply to the PARTNERS Programme supported entry route.

Automatic eligibility

If the school or college you attended for sixth form is in the list below, you will be automatically eligible for the PARTNERS Programme supported entry route for 2018 entry based on school/college performance. Providing that:

  • you have home student status (the right to reside in the UK, or permission to reside from the Home Office)
  • your predicted grades match or exceed the lower PARTNERS offer

If you're eligible, apply to the PARTNERS Programme now. We look forward to receiving your application.

Other eligibility criteria

If your school or college is not listed below you may still be eligible for the programme based one of our other eligibility criteria. To check if you're eligible under one of our other criteria, return to the eligibility checker page or have a look at the full list of PARTNERS Programme eligibility criteria.

If you have any further questions please contact the PARTNERS team.

  1. Abingdon and Witney College, Abingdon
  2. Abraham Darby Academy, Telford
  3. Aldercar High School, Nottingham
  4. Alec Reed Academy, Northolt
  5. Alfreton Grange Arts College, Alfreton
  6. All Saints' Academy, Cheltenham
  7. All Saints Academy, Dunstable
  8. All Saints Catholic High School, Knowsley
  9. Appleton Academy, Bradford
  10. Armthorpe Academy, Doncaster
  11. Ash Hill Academy, Doncaster
  12. Askham Bryan College, York
  13. Aston University Engineering Academy, Birmingham
  14. Astor College (A Specialist College for the Arts), Dover
  15. Aylesford School - Sports College, Aylesford
  16. Ballycastle High School, Northern Ireland
  17. Banbridge High School, Northern Ireland
  18. Barnsley Academy, Barnsley
  19. Basingstoke College of Technology, Basingstoke
  20. Baysgarth School, Barton-upon-Humber
  21. Beechwood School, Slough
  22. Belfast Model School For Girls, Northern Ireland
  23. Blackpool and the Fylde College, Blackpool
  24. Blessed Robert Sutton Catholic Sports College, Burton-on-Trent
  25. Bloxwich Academy, Walsall
  26. Bolton College, Bolton
  27. Bolton St Catherine's Academy, Bolton
  28. Boroughbridge High School, York
  29. Bradford Studio School, Bradford
  30. Bredon School, Tewkesbury
  31. Brighton Aldridge Community Academy, Brighton
  32. Bristol Technology and Engineering Academy, Bristol
  33. Brockhill Park Performing Arts College, Hythe
  34. Brooklands College, Weybridge
  35. Brownhills School, Walsall
  36. Buckinghamshire UTC, Aylesbury
  37. Campsmount (A Co-Operative Academy), Doncaster
  38. Carnforth High School, Carnforth
  39. Castle Manor Academy, Haverhill
  40. Central Lancaster High School, Lancaster
  41. Chelmsford College, Chelmsford
  42. City of Westminster College, London
  43. Clacton Coastal Academy, Clacton on Sea
  44. Cockshut Hill Technology College, Birmingham
  45. Colchester Institute, Colchester
  46. Colne Community School and College, Colchester
  47. Coombe Boys' School, New Malden
  48. Corpus Christi College, Northern Ireland
  49. Croydon College, Croydon
  50. Culcheth High School, Warrington
  51. Dane Court Grammar School, Broadstairs
  52. Dartmouth Academy, Dartmouth
  53. De Lacy Academy, Knottingley
  54. Discovery School, Newcastle upon Tyne
  55. Dixons Allerton Academy, Bradford
  56. Djanogly City Academy, Nottingham
  57. Ealing, Hammersmith and West London College, London
  58. Earl Mortimer College and Sixth Form Centre, Leominster
  59. East Berkshire College, Slough
  60. East Durham College, Peterlee
  61. Edmund Rice College, Northern Ireland
  62. Elutec, Dagenham East
  63. Ely College, Ely
  64. Energy Coast UTC, Workington
  65. Erne Integrated College, Northern Ireland
  66. Fareham College, Fareham
  67. Fazakerley High School, Liverpool
  68. Finborough School, Stowmarket
  69. Fort Hill College, Northern Ireland
  70. Freebrough Academy, Saltburn
  71. Glastry College, Northern Ireland
  72. Gloucester Academy, Gloucester
  73. Goole High School, Goole
  74. Grace Academy Darlaston, Wednesbury
  75. Grace Academy, Coventry
  76. Grange Technology College, Bradford
  77. Grantham College, Grantham
  78. Greater Manchester Sustainable Engineering UTC, Oldham
  79. Greenacre School, Chatham
  80. Handsworth Wood Girls' Academy, Birmingham
  81. Harrow College, Harrow
  82. Hartlepool College of Further Education, Hartlepool
  83. Hartsdown Academy, Margate
  84. Harwich and Dovercourt High School, Harwich
  85. Havelock Academy, Grimsby
  86. Hazelwood College, Northern Ireland
  87. Heathrow Aviation Engineering UTC, Northwood
  88. Heysham High School Sports College, Morecambe
  89. High Weald Academy, Cranbrook
  90. Holte School, Birmingham
  91. Hope Academy, Newton-le-Willows
  92. Hugh Baird College, Bootle
  93. Hull College, Kingston-upon-Hull
  94. Iceni Academy, Thetford
  95. Integrated College Dungannon, Northern Ireland
  96. Ipswich Academy, Ipswich
  97. Irlam and Cadishead College, Manchester
  98. Isle of Portland Aldridge Community Academy, Portland
  99. John Madejski Academy, Reading
  100. John O'Gaunt School, Hungerford
  101. John Smeaton Academy, Leeds
  102. Kearsley Academy, Bolton
  103. Kemnal Technology College, Sidcup
  104. Kings College, Guildford
  105. King's Oak Academy, Bristol
  106. Kirkby College, Nottingham
  107. Kirklees College, Huddersfield
  108. Knowsley Community College, Liverpool
  109. Laisterdyke Business and Enterprise College, Bradford
  110. Lakes College - West Cumbria, Workington
  111. Limavady High School, Northern Ireland
  112. Lisneal College, Northern Ireland
  113. London South East Colleges, Bromley
  114. Lyng Hall School, Coventry
  115. Macclesfield College, Macclesfield
  116. Madinatul Uloom Al Islamiya School, Kidderminster
  117. Magnus Church of England Academy, Newark
  118. Malone Integrated College, Northern Ireland
  119. Marine Academy, Plymouth
  120. Markazul Uloom, Blackburn
  121. Marriotts School, Stevenage
  122. Merchants' Academy, Bristol
  123. MidKent College, Gillingham
  124. Millom School, Millom
  125. Mount Grace School, Potters Bar
  126. New Rickstones Academy, Witham
  127. Newham College of Further Education, London
  128. Newman Catholic College, London
  129. Nightingale Academy, London
  130. North Coast Integrated College, Northern Ireland
  131. North East Wolverhampton Academy, Wolverhampton
  132. North Lindsey College, Scunthorpe
  133. Northfleet Technology College, Gravesend
  134. Oak Academy, Bournemouth
  135. Oasis Academy Hextable, Hextable
  136. Oasis Academy Immingham, Immingham
  137. Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey, Minster-on-Sea
  138. Ormiston Horizon Academy, Stoke on Trent
  139. Ormiston Park Academy, Aveley
  140. Ormiston Sandwell Community Academy, Oldbury
  141. Paignton Community and Sports Academy, Paignton
  142. Pent Valley Technology College, Folkestone
  143. Phoenix High School, London
  144. Portslade Aldridge Community Academy, Brighton
  145. Queen Elizabeth's Academy, Mansfield
  146. Royal Greenwich Trust School Academy, London
  147. Rushcroft Foundation School, London
  148. Ryde Academy, Ryde
  149. SchoolsCompany The Goodwin Academy, Deal
  150. Shenley Academy, Birmingham
  151. Sir Charles Kao Utc, Harlow
  152. Sir Herbert Leon Academy, Milton Keynes
  153. Sir John Gleed School, Spalding
  154. Sirius Academy West, Hull
  155. Small Heath School, Birmingham
  156. Smith's Wood Sports College, Birmingham
  157. Sowerby Bridge High School, Sowerby Bridge
  158. St Chads Catholic and Church of England High School, Runcorn
  159. St Colm's High School, Belfast, Northern Ireland
  160. St Columbanus' College, Northern Ireland
  161. St Edmund's Catholic School, Dover
  162. St George's Church of England Foundation School, Broadstairs
  163. St Helens College, St Helens
  164. St John Wall Catholic School, Birmingham
  165. St Joseph's College, Belfast, Northern Ireland
  166. St Joseph's Secondary School, Londonderry, Northern Ireland
  167. St Mark's Church of England Academy, Mitcham
  168. St Mary's Church of England High School (VA), Waltham Cross
  169. St Mary's High School, Limavady, Northern Ireland
  170. St Mary's Secondary School, Irvinestown, Northern Ireland
  171. St Patrick's College, Dungiven, Northern Ireland
  172. St Rose’s Dominican College, Northern Ireland
  173. Stephenson Studio School, Coalville
  174. Stockport College, Stockport
  175. Strood Academy, Rochester
  176. Studio West, West Denton
  177. Suffolk New College, Ipswich
  178. Swallow Hill Community College, Leeds
  179. Swindon College, Swindon
  180. The Abbey School, Faversham
  181. The Academy of St Francis of Assisi, Liverpool
  182. The ACE Academy, Tipton
  183. The Astley Cooper School, Hemel Hempstead
  184. The Basildon Upper Academy, Basildon
  185. The Baverstock Academy, Birmingham
  186. The Bemrose School, Derby
  187. The Blyth Academy, Blyth
  188. The Bourne Academy, Bournemouth
  189. The Bulwell Academy, Nottingham
  190. The Business Academy Bexley, Erith
  191. The Canterbury Academy, Canterbury
  192. The Charles Dickens School, Broadstairs
  193. The City Academy Bristol, Bristol
  194. The College of North West London, London
  195. The Community College Whitstable, Whitstable
  196. The Co-operative Academy of Leeds, Leeds
  197. The Crest Academies, London
  198. The De La Salle Academy, Liverpool
  199. The De Montfort School, Evesham
  200. The E-Act Burnham Park Academy, Slough
  201. The Future Tech Studio, Warrington
  202. The Gateway Academy, Grays
  203. The Grange School and Sports College, Bristol
  204. The Holmesdale School, Snodland
  205. The King's CofE (VA) School, Stoke-on-Trent
  206. The Kingsway Academy, Wirral
  207. The Leigh Academy, Dartford
  208. The Leigh UTC, Dartford
  209. The Malling School, West Malling
  210. The Mandeville School, Aylesbury
  211. The Marsh Academy, New Romney
  212. The Midland Studio College Hinckley, Hinckley
  213. The Mosslands School, Wallasey
  214. The Nicholas Hamond Academy, Swaffham
  215. The Nuneaton Academy, Nuneaton
  216. The Oldershaw Academy, Wallasey
  217. The Oldham College, Oldham
  218. The Open Academy, Norwich
  219. The Oxford Academy, Oxford
  220. The Ridings Federation Yate International Academy, Yate
  221. The Robert Napier School, Gillingham
  222. The Sheffield College, Sheffield
  223. The Stockwood Park Academy, Luton
  224. The Sutton Academy, St Helens
  225. The Totteridge Academy, London
  226. The Whitehaven Academy, Cumbria
  227. The Winsford Academy, Winsford
  228. Thomas Clarkson Academy, Wisbech
  229. Torquay Academy, Torquay
  230. Tottenham UTC, London
  231. Totton College, Southampton
  232. Twickenham Academy, Twickenham
  233. University of Chester CE Academy, Ellesmere Port
  234. University Technical College Norfolk, Norwich
  235. Ursuline College, Westgate-On-Sea, Westgate-on-Sea
  236. UTC Cambridge, Cambridge
  237. UTC Plymouth, Plymouth
  238. UTC Swindon, Swindon
  239. Virgo Fidelis Convent Senior School, London
  240. Wellacre Technology Academy, Manchester
  241. West Cheshire College, Ellesmere Port
  242. Wigan and Leigh College, Wigan
  243. Wigan UTC, Wigan
  244. Willenhall E-ACT Academy, Willenhall