NU Intra Mural Saturday Football 2011/12


Last Updated on Monday 21st May 2012 at 11:10


List of Results per Day



Saturday 12th May 2012
Team Goals Team Goals Date Time Pitch Division/Round
Larrikins 1 Henderson Hall 2 Sat 12 May 16.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
New Uni Reserves 0 Newcastle Medics 1 5 Sat 12 May 14.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Barca -Law-Na 3 Dyslexic Untied 2 Sat 12 May 12.15 Longbenton 3G Premiership
FC Civille 4 MLS 1 Sat 12 May 10.30 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Sunday 6th May 2012
Newcastle Medics 1 3 Larrikins 0 Sun 6 May 16.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Barca -Law-Na 3 NUSSC FC 5 Sun 6 May 14.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Newcastle Medics 2 2 Dyslexic Untied 3 Sun 6 May 12.15 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Saturday 5th May 2012
Red Chester FC 5 INTO 0 Sat 5 May 14.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Barca -Law-Na 5 Larrikins 0 Sat 5 May 12.15 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Dyslexic Untied 1 Newcastle Medics 1 5 Sat 5 May 10.30 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Sunday 29th April 2012
Dyslexic Untied 2 NUSSC FC 1 Sun 29 Apr 16.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Henderson Hall 1 Newcastle Medics 1 7 Sun 29 Apr 14.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Queens of Everything 4 Norfolk N Chance 4 Sun 29 Apr 12.15 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Boca Seniors 3 Axe Wielding Baboons 1 Sun 29 Apr 10.30 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Saturday 28th April 2012
Red Chester FC 2 Newcastle Medics 2 3 Sat 28 Apr 14.00 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - FINAL
MLS 3 Castle Leazes FC 3 Sat 28 Apr 12.15 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Larrikins 0 Dyslexic Untied 5 Sat 28 Apr 10.30 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Sunday 22nd April 2012
Red Chester FC 4 Chem Eng FC 2 Sun 22 Apr 17.30 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Larrikins 1 Dyslexic Untied 1 Sun 22 Apr 17.30 Premiership
NUSSC FC 0 Newcastle Medics 1 6 Sun 22 Apr 16.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
MLS 2 Axe Wielding Baboons 5 Sun 22 Apr 14.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Castle Leazes FC 2 Queens of Everything 0 Sun 22 Apr 12.15 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Saturday 21st April 2012
Boca Seniors 7 FC Civille 2 Sat 21 Apr 16.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
NUSSC FC 1 Newcastle Medics 2 2 Sat 21 Apr 14.00 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Semi-Final
New Uni Reserves 1 Larrikins 3 Sat 21 Apr 12.15 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Newcastle Medics 1 2 Red Chester FC 3 Sat 21 Apr 10.30 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Semi-Final
Saturday 10th March 2012
Norfolk N Chance 3 Castle Leazes FC 3 Sat 10 Mar 16.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Boca Seniors 7 MLS 1 Sat 10 Mar 14.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Newcastle Medics 1 1 New Uni Reserves 0 Sat 10 Mar 12.15 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Quarter-Final
Axe Wielding Baboons 3 FC Civille 2 Sat 10 Mar 10.30 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Saturday 3rd March 2012
Norfolk N Chance 5 Newhist FC 0 Sat 3 Mar 16.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Boca Seniors 0 Queens of Everything 2 Sat 3 Mar 14.00 Cochrane Park 2 Division 2
INTO 0 SS Ladzio 13 Sat 3 Mar 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 3
Roman Villa FC 1 NUSSC FC 4 Sat 3 Mar 12.15 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Quarter-Final
Saturday 25th February 2012
Hamilton Biomedical 0 SS Ladzio 2 Sat 25 Feb 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 3
Norfolk N Chance 4 Boca Seniors 2 Sat 25 Feb 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 2
Newcastle Medics 2 2 New Uni Reserves 0 Sat 25 Feb 10.30 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Saturday 18th February 2012
SS Ladzio 3 Red Chester FC 3 Sat 18 Feb 16.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Larrikins 1 Newcastle Medics 2 3 Sat 18 Feb 14.00 Redhall 5 Premiership
Newhist FC 1 Boca Seniors 1 Sat 18 Feb 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 2
Newcastle Medics 1 3 Barca -Law-Na 5 Sat 18 Feb 14.00 Cochrane Park 3 Premiership
Shakhtar LN 2 Sex Panthers Athletic 4 Sat 18 Feb 14.00 Cochrane Park 2 Division 3
Chem Eng FC 10 INTO 1 Sat 18 Feb 14.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Queens of Everything 4 MLS 0 Sat 18 Feb 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 2
Hamilton Biomedical 0 Roman Villa FC 2 Sat 18 Feb 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
Henderson Hall 2 New Uni Reserves 1 Sat 18 Feb 14.00 Close House 1 Premiership
Sunday 12th February 2012
Boca Seniors 1 Red Chester FC 3 Sun 12 Feb 18.45 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Quarter-Final
Barca-Law-Na 0 Newcastle Medics 2 3 Sun 12 Feb 17.00 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Quarter-Final
Saturday 11th February 2012
Sex Panthers Athletic 1 Chem Eng FC 0 Sat 11 Feb 16.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Roman Villa FC 3 Shakhtar LN 2 Sat 11 Feb 14.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Saturday 4th February 2012
Barca -Law-Na 4 Dyslexic Untied 1 Sat 4 Feb 14.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Shakhtar LN 0 Hamilton Biomedical 7 Sat 4 Feb 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
FC Civille 6 Newhist FC 3 Sat 4 Feb 12.15 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Sex Panthers Athletic 0 Roman Villa FC 2 Sat 4 Feb 10.30 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Sunday 29th January 2012
Castle Leazes FC 1 Boca Seniors 4 Sun 29 Jan 18.45 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Larrikins 3 Newcastle Medics 2 3 Sun 29 Jan 17.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Barca -Law-Na 4 NUSSC FC 1 Sun 29 Jan 10.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Saturday 28th January 2012
Henderson Hall 0 Barca -Law-Na 0 Sat 28 Jan 16.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Axe Wielding Baboons 4 Castle Leazes FC 1 Sat 28 Jan 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 2
NUSSC FC 2 Newcastle Medics 2 6 Sat 28 Jan 14.00 Cochrane Park 3 Premiership
INTO 0 Sex Panthers Athletic 5 Sat 28 Jan 14.00 Cochrane Park 2 Division 3
SS Ladzio 8 Shakhtar LN 0 Sat 28 Jan 14.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Hamilton Biomedical 1 Red Chester FC 3 Sat 28 Jan 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 3
Chem Eng FC 4 Roman Villa FC 0 Sat 28 Jan 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
Newhist FC 4 Queens of Everything 4 Sat 28 Jan 12.15 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Dyslexic Untied 0 New Uni Reserves 4 Sat 28 Jan 10.30 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Sunday 22nd January 2012
MLS 3 Norfolk N Chance 5 Sun 22 Jan 18.45 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Newcastle Medics 1 2 Newcastle Medics 2 0 Sun 22 Jan 17.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
FC Civille 7 Castle Leazes FC 2 Sun 22 Jan 10.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Saturday 21st January 2012
Boca Seniors 4 Axe Wielding Baboons 5 Sat 21 Jan 14.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
NUSSC FC 1 New Uni Reserves 8 Sat 21 Jan 10.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Sunday 11th December 2011
Norfolk N Chance 2 Barca-Law-Na 8 Sun 11 Dec 18.45 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Round 2
Newcastle Medics 2 11 INTO 0 Sun 11 Dec 17.00 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Round 2
NUSSC FC 4 Hamilton Biomedical 2 Sun 11 Dec 10.00 Redhall 5 Saturday Cup - Round 2
FC Civille 2 Roman Villa FC 4 Sun 11 Dec 10.00 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Round 2
Saturday 10th December 2011
Hamilton Biomedical 9 INTO 1 Sat 10 Dec 16.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Shakhtar LN 1 Chem Eng FC 14 Sat 10 Dec 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 3
Queens of Everything 1 Axe Wielding Baboons 1 Sat 10 Dec 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 2
Henderson Hall 3 NUSSC FC 4 Sat 10 Dec 14.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Castle Leazes FC 6 Newhist FC 4 Sat 10 Dec 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 2
Roman Villa FC 3 SS Ladzio 3 Sat 10 Dec 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 3
Norfolk N Chance 0 FC Civille 3 Sat 10 Dec 14.00 Close House 2 Division 2
Red Chester FC 2 Sex Panthers Athletic 2 Sat 10 Dec 14.00 Close House 1 Division 3
Barca -Law-Na 0 Newcastle Medics 2 0 Sat 10 Dec 10.30 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Sunday 4th December 2011
Red Chester FC 0 Chem Eng FC 4 Sun 4 Dec 17.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
FC Civille 2 Castle Leazes FC 3 Sun 4 Dec 10.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Saturday 3rd December 2011
NUSSC FC 0 New Uni Reserves 5 Sat 3 Dec 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Premiership
Chem Eng FC 2 SS Ladzio 6 Sat 3 Dec 14.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
INTO 5 Roman Villa FC 9 Sat 3 Dec 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 3
Red Chester FC 2 Shakhtar LN 2 Sat 3 Dec 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 3
Axe Wielding Baboons 3 Newhist FC 0 Sat 3 Dec 14.00 Close House 3 Division 2
Sex Panthers Athletic 2 Hamilton Biomedical 0 Sat 3 Dec 12.15 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Newcastle Medics 2 4 Henderson Hall 0 Sat 3 Dec 10.30 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Sunday 27th November 2011
New Uni Reserves 6 Chem Eng FC 0 Sun 27 Nov 18.45 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Round 2
Boca Seniors 2 Larrikins 1 Sun 27 Nov 17.00 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Round 2
Axe Wielding Baboons 1 Norfolk N Chance 1 Sun 27 Nov 10.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Saturday 26th November 2011
Roman Villa FC 0 Red Chester FC 3 Sat 26 Nov 16.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
NUSSC FC 3 Larrikins 2 Sat 26 Nov 14.00 Cochrane Park 3 Premiership
Dyslexic Untied 2 Henderson Hall 2 Sat 26 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
FC Civille 4 Queens of Everything 5 Sat 26 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 2
INTO 1 Shakhtar LN 5 Sat 26 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 3
SS Ladzio 3 Sex Panthers Athletic 0 Sat 26 Nov 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
Newhist FC 3 MLS 1 Sat 26 Nov 14.00 Close House 2 Division 2
Chem Eng FC 1 Hamilton Biomedical 0 Sat 26 Nov 14.00 Close House 1 Division 3
New Uni Reserves 5 Barca -Law-Na 1 Sat 26 Nov 12.15 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Sunday 20th November 2011
New Uni Reserves 8 Castle Leazes FC 1 Sun 20 Nov 18.45 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Round 1
SS Ladzio 2 Red Chester FC 3 Sun 20 Nov 17.00 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Round 2
Dyslexic Untied 2 Newcastle Medics 1 3 Sun 20 Nov 10.00 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Round 2
Saturday 19th November 2011
SS Ladzio 2 Red Chester FC 1 Sat 19 Nov 16.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Norfolk N Chance 2 Castle Leazes FC 1 Sat 19 Nov 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 2
Newhist FC 1 Boca Seniors 3 Sat 19 Nov 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 2
Henderson Hall 3 New Uni Reserves 4 Sat 19 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Hamilton Biomedical 0 Roman Villa FC 4 Sat 19 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 3
Shakhtar LN 0 Sex Panthers Athletic 6 Sat 19 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 1 Division 3
Chem Eng FC 5 INTO 0 Sat 19 Nov 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
Queens of Everything 2 MLS 1 Sat 19 Nov 14.00 Close House 2 Division 2
Axe Wielding Baboons 1 FC Civille 1 Sat 19 Nov 14.00 Close House 1 Division 2
Newcastle Medics 1 3 Barca -Law-Na 1 Sat 19 Nov 12.15 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Dyslexic Untied 2 NUSSC FC 2 Sat 19 Nov 10.30 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Sunday 13th November 2011
MLS 1 Larrikins 3 Sun 13 Nov 18.45 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Round 1
Saturday 12th November 2011
Sex Panthers Athletic 1 Chem Eng FC 0 Sat 12 Nov 16.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Red Chester FC 5 INTO 0 Sat 12 Nov 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 3
MLS 1 Axe Wielding Baboons 8 Sat 12 Nov 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 2
Henderson Hall 0 Newcastle Medics 1 0 Sat 12 Nov 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Premiership
Hamilton Biomedical 2 SS Ladzio 0 Sat 12 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Norfolk N Chance 2 Newhist FC 1 Sat 12 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 2
Newcastle Medics 2 4 Dyslexic Untied 1 Sat 12 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 2 Premiership
Roman Villa FC 6 Shakhtar LN 1 Sat 12 Nov 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
Boca Seniors 3 FC Civille 4 Sat 12 Nov 14.00 Close House 2 Division 2
Castle Leazes FC 0 Queens of Everything 2 Sat 12 Nov 12.15 Longbenton 3G Division 2
New Uni Reserves 5 Larrikins 0 Sat 12 Nov 10.30 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Saturday 5th November 2011
MLS 2 Castle Leazes FC 3 Sat 5 Nov 16.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Queens of Everything 4 Norfolk N Chance 0 Sat 5 Nov 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 2
INTO 2 SS Ladzio 3 Sat 5 Nov 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Division 3
Newcastle Medics 2 3 New Uni Reserves 0 Sat 5 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Shakhtar LN 2 Hamilton Biomedical 4 Sat 5 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 3
Sex Panthers Athletic 2 Roman Villa FC 4 Sat 5 Nov 14.00 Close House 2 Division 3
Larrikins 0 Henderson Hall 5 Sat 5 Nov 14.00 Close House 1 Premiership
NUSSC FC 2 Newcastle Medics 1 8 Sat 5 Nov 12.15 Longbenton 3G Premiership
FC Civille 4 Newhist FC 2 Sat 5 Nov 10.30 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Sunday 30th October 2011
Axe Wielding Baboons 2 Barca-Law-Na 5 Sun 30 Oct 18.45 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Round 1
NUSSC FC 5 Newhist FC 2 Sun 30 Oct 17.00 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Round 1
Newcastle Medics 2 3 Queens of Everything 2 Sun 30 Oct 10.00 Redhall 5 Saturday Cup - Round 1
Roman Villa FC 8 Shakhtar Last Night 1 Sun 30 Oct 10.00 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Round 1
Saturday 29th October 2011
Axe Wielding Baboons 4 Castle Leazes FC 0 Sat 29 Oct 16.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
NUSSC FC 1 Newcastle Medics 2 1 Sat 29 Oct 14.00 Redhall 5 Premiership
Norfolk N Chance 2 Boca Seniors 2 Sat 29 Oct 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 2
Dyslexic Untied 0 New Uni Reserves 0 Sat 29 Oct 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Premiership
Henderson Hall 2 Barca -Law-Na 1 Sat 29 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
INTO 0 Sex Panthers Athletic 4 Sat 29 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 3
FC Civille 5 MLS 1 Sat 29 Oct 14.00 Close House 4 Division 2
Hamilton Biomedical 1 Red Chester FC 5 Sat 29 Oct 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
Chem Eng FC 5 Roman Villa FC 2 Sat 29 Oct 14.00 Close House 2 Division 3
SS Ladzio 5 Shakhtar LN 0 Sat 29 Oct 14.00 Close House 1 Division 3
Newhist FC 0 Queens of Everything 5 Sat 29 Oct 12.15 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Newcastle Medics 1 6 Larrikins 0 Sat 29 Oct 10.30 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Sunday 23rd October 2011
Shakhtar LN 2 Chem Eng FC 8 Sun 23 Oct 18.45 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Henderson Hall 3 NUSSC FC 1 Sun 23 Oct 17.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Sex Panthers Athletic 2 Hamilton Biomedical 2 Sun 23 Oct 10.00 Redhall 5 Division 3
Saturday 22nd October 2011
New Uni Reserves 0 Newcastle Medics 1 1 Sat 22 Oct 16.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Norfolk N Chance 3 FC Civille 2 Sat 22 Oct 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 2
Hamilton Biomedical 2 INTO 0 Sat 22 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Castle Leazes FC 0 Newhist FC 2 Sat 22 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 2
Roman Villa FC 0 SS Ladzio 1 Sat 22 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 3
Red Chester FC 1 Sex Panthers Athletic 0 Sat 22 Oct 14.00 Close House 2 Division 3
Queens of Everything 0 Axe Wielding Baboons 3 Sat 22 Oct 14.00 Close House 1 Division 2
Boca Seniors 2 MLS 3 Sat 22 Oct 12.15 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Barca -Law-Na 0 Newcastle Medics 2 2 Sat 22 Oct 10.30 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Sunday 16th October 2011
SS Ladzio 4 Sex Panthers Athletic 3 Sun 16 Oct 10.00 Redhall 5 Saturday Cup - Round 1
Henderson Hall 0 Newcastle Medics 1 7 Sun 16 Oct 10.00 Longbenton 3G Saturday Cup - Round 1
Saturday 15th October 2011
Barca -Law-Na 1 Larrikins 1 Sat 15 Oct 16.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Chem Eng FC 3 SS Ladzio 0 Sat 15 Oct 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 3
Dyslexic Untied 3 Newcastle Medics 1 4 Sat 15 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Boca Seniors 4 Queens of Everything 1 Sat 15 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 2
INTO 1 Roman Villa FC 3 Sat 15 Oct 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
Axe Wielding Baboons 6 Newhist FC 4 Sat 15 Oct 14.00 Close House 2 Division 2
Red Chester FC 7 Shakhtar LN 0 Sat 15 Oct 14.00 Close House 1 Division 3
MLS 2 Norfolk N Chance 2 Sat 15 Oct 12.15 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Newcastle Medics 2 3 Henderson Hall 0 Sat 15 Oct 10.30 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Sunday 9th October 2011
Newcastle Medics 1 2 Newcastle Medics 2 0 Sun 9 Oct 10.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Saturday 8th October 2011
NUSSC FC 4 Larrikins 3 Sat 8 Oct 16.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
FC Civille 2 Queens of Everything 0 Sat 8 Oct 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 2
INTO 2 Shakhtar LN 5 Sat 8 Oct 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 3
New Uni Reserves 2 Barca -Law-Na 4 Sat 8 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 3G Premiership
Roman Villa FC 4 Red Chester FC 3 Sat 8 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 3
Castle Leazes FC 1 Boca Seniors 2 Sat 8 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 2
SS Ladzio 3 Sex Panthers Athletic 0 Sat 8 Oct 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
Newhist FC 2 MLS 4 Sat 8 Oct 14.00 Close House 2 Division 2
Chem Eng FC 6 Hamilton Biomedical 2 Sat 8 Oct 14.00 Close House 1 Division 3
Axe Wielding Baboons 4 Norfolk N Chance 3 Sat 8 Oct 12.15 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Dyslexic Untied 0 Henderson Hall 4 Sat 8 Oct 10.30 Longbenton 3G Premiership

Return to the NU Intra Mural Saturday Football 2011/12 Main Page