NU Intra Mural Wednesday Football 2011/12


Last Updated on Monday 14th May 2012 at 16:25


List of Results per Day



Wednesday 9th May 2012
Team Goals Team Goals Date Time Pitch Division/Round
NCL Galacticos 2 Jesmondino FC 4 Wed 9 May 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 3
Thursday 3rd May 2012
Newcastle Dynamos 3 NCL Galacticos 0 Thu 3 May 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Wednesday 2nd May 2012
Newcastle Medics 2 3 Lokomotiv 3 Wed 2 May 14.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
NCL Galacticos 0 Jesmondino FC 3 Wed 2 May 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 3
Crayola 0 Barca-Law-Na 4 Wed 2 May 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 1
Thursday 26th April 2012
Castle Leazes 2 Newcastle Medics 1 4 Thu 26 Apr 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Roman Villa FC 6 Combined Honours 0 Thu 26 Apr 18.00 Longbenton 2 Division 3
Wednesday 25th April 2012
Dyslexic Untied 0 Barca-Law-Na 1 Wed 25 Apr 14.00 Longbenton 3G Wednesday Cup - FINAL
Brown Magic FC 3 NCL Galacticos 2 Wed 25 Apr 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 3
Boroussia Forsyth 1 The Hurricanes 3 Wed 25 Apr 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 2
Ecosoccer 1 Lokomotiv 2 Wed 25 Apr 14.00 Longbenton 1 Division 2
Wednesday 18th April 2012
Henderson Hall 0 Barca-Law-Na 2 Wed 18 Apr 16.00 Longbenton 3G Wednesday Cup - Semi-Final
Aftermath 1 Dyslexic Untied 3 Wed 18 Apr 14.00 Longbenton 3G Wednesday Cup - Semi-Final
Boroussia Forsyth 0 Newcastle Medics 2 1 Wed 18 Apr 14.00 Longbenton 1 Division 2
Wednesday 14th March 2012
Newhist FC 1 Newcastle Medics 2 11 Wed 14 Mar 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Dyslexic Untied 2 Castle Leazes 1 Wed 14 Mar 15.45 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Shakthar FC 2 Jesmondino FC 2 Wed 14 Mar 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 3
Politic Thistle 1 Newcastle Dynamos 0 Wed 14 Mar 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 3
Ecosoccer 3 Boca Seniors 4 Wed 14 Mar 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 2
Aftermath 1 Newcastle Medics 1 3 Wed 14 Mar 14.00 Longbenton 1 Division 1
Lokomotiv 1 Boroussia Forsyth 3 Wed 14 Mar 14.00 Close House 3 Division 2
Ar U Shaving A Laugh 0 The Hurricanes 5 Wed 14 Mar 14.00 Close House 1 Division 2
Sunday 11th March 2012
Newcastle Medics 1 0 Crayola 4 Sun 11 Mar 17.00 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Wednesday 7th March 2012
Henderson Hall 3 Shakthar FC 2 Wed 7 Mar 20.00 Longbenton 3G Wednesday Cup - Quarter-Final
Barca-Law-Na 5 Lokomotiv 0 Wed 7 Mar 15.45 Longbenton 3G Wednesday Cup - Quarter-Final
Dyslexic Untied 3 Boca Seniors 0 Wed 7 Mar 14.00 Longbenton 2 Wednesday Cup - Quarter-Final
Politic Thistle 3 Aftermath 4 Wed 7 Mar 14.00 Longbenton 1 Wednesday Cup - Quarter-Final
Newhist FC 1 The Hurricanes 6 Wed 7 Mar 14.00 Close House 5 Division 2
Brown Magic FC 0 Jesmondino FC 0 Wed 7 Mar 14.00 Close House 4 Division 3
Sunday 4th March 2012
Politic Thistle 5 Brown Magic FC 2 Sun 4 Mar 10.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Wednesday 29th February 2012
Ecosoccer 8 Newhist FC 0 Wed 29 Feb 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Dyslexic Untied 2 Barca-Law-Na 4 Wed 29 Feb 15.45 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Brown Magic FC 4 Combined Honours 1 Wed 29 Feb 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 3
Ar U Shaving A Laugh 1 Boroussia Forsyth 5 Wed 29 Feb 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 2
Newcastle Medics 1 5 Henderson Hall 2 Wed 29 Feb 14.00 Cochrane Park 2 Division 1
Aftermath 2 Castle Leazes 1 Wed 29 Feb 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Division 1
Roman Villa FC 4 Newcastle Dynamos 0 Wed 29 Feb 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 3
The Hurricanes 3 Newcastle Medics 2 4 Wed 29 Feb 14.00 Close House 3 Division 2
Lokomotiv 1 Boca Seniors 0 Wed 29 Feb 14.00 Close House 2 Division 2
Politic Thistle 4 Shakthar FC 0 Wed 29 Feb 14.00 Close House 1 Division 3
Sunday 26th February 2012
Dyslexic Untied 5 Castle Leazes 0 Sun 26 Feb 17.00 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Combined Honours 1 NCL Galacticos 6 Sun 26 Feb 10.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Wednesday 22nd February 2012
Newcastle Dynamos 1 NCL Galacticos 4 Wed 22 Feb 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Barca-Law-Na 2 Newcastle Medics 1 4 Wed 22 Feb 15.45 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Jesmondino FC 1 Politic Thistle 0 Wed 22 Feb 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 3
Roman Villa FC 7 Brown Magic FC 0 Wed 22 Feb 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 3
Henderson Hall 1 Crayola 2 Wed 22 Feb 14.00 Cochrane Park 3 Division 1
Dyslexic Untied 5 Aftermath 2 Wed 22 Feb 14.00 Cochrane Park 2 Division 1
Newcastle Medics 2 0 Ecosoccer 0 Wed 22 Feb 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 2
Lokomotiv 3 Ar U Shaving A Laugh 0 Wed 22 Feb 14.00 Close House 5 Division 2
Combined Honours 0 Shakthar FC 4 Wed 22 Feb 14.00 Close House 4 Division 3
Boroussia Forsyth 9 Newhist FC 1 Wed 22 Feb 14.00 Close House 3 Division 2
Boca Seniors 3 The Hurricanes 2 Wed 22 Feb 14.00 Close House 1 Division 2
Sunday 19th February 2012
Boroussia Forsyth 2 Barca-Law-Na 4 Sun 19 Feb 18.45 Longbenton 3G Wednesday Cup - Round 2
Politic Thistle 3 Roman Villa FC 2 Sun 19 Feb 17.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Wednesday 15th February 2012
NCL Galacticos 0 Roman Villa FC 3 Wed 15 Feb 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Newcastle Medics 1 1 Dyslexic Untied 0 Wed 15 Feb 15.45 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Combined Honours 0 Politic Thistle 11 Wed 15 Feb 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 3
Jesmondino FC 2 Newcastle Dynamos 3 Wed 15 Feb 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 3
Boroussia Forsyth 4 Ecosoccer 1 Wed 15 Feb 14.00 Cochrane Park 3 Division 2
Newcastle Medics 2 2 Boca Seniors 0 Wed 15 Feb 14.00 Cochrane Park 2 Division 2
Castle Leazes 2 Crayola 0 Wed 15 Feb 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Division 1
The Hurricanes 5 Lokomotiv 1 Wed 15 Feb 14.00 Close House 4 Division 2
Shakthar FC 1 Brown Magic FC 0 Wed 15 Feb 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
Newhist FC 2 Ar U Shaving A Laugh 2 Wed 15 Feb 14.00 Close House 2 Division 2
Henderson Hall 4 Barca-Law-Na 4 Wed 15 Feb 14.00 Close House 1 Division 1
Wednesday 1st February 2012
Barca-Law-Na 3 Aftermath 0 Wed 1 Feb 15.45 Longbenton 3G Division 1
NCL Galacticos 2 Politic Thistle 4 Wed 1 Feb 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 3
The Hurricanes 1 Ecosoccer 4 Wed 1 Feb 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 2
Castle Leazes 1 Henderson Hall 5 Wed 1 Feb 14.00 Cochrane Park 2 Division 1
Newcastle Medics 1 2 Crayola 1 Wed 1 Feb 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Division 1
Newcastle Dynamos 9 Brown Magic FC 5 Wed 1 Feb 14.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Boca Seniors 9 Ar U Shaving A Laugh 2 Wed 1 Feb 14.00 Close House 4 Division 2
Roman Villa FC 2 Shakthar FC 0 Wed 1 Feb 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
Lokomotiv 6 Newhist FC 2 Wed 1 Feb 14.00 Close House 2 Division 2
Combined Honours 2 Jesmondino FC 1 Wed 1 Feb 14.00 Close House 1 Division 3
Wednesday 14th December 2011
Newhist FC 0 Boca Seniors 5 Wed 14 Dec 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Shakthar FC 1 Newcastle Dynamos 3 Wed 14 Dec 18.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Henderson Hall 9 Dyslexic Untied 2 Wed 14 Dec 16.00 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Crayola 4 Aftermath 0 Wed 14 Dec 14.00 Cochrane Park 2 Division 1
Ecosoccer 6 Ar U Shaving A Laugh 1 Wed 14 Dec 14.00 Close House 2 Division 2
Jesmondino FC 0 Roman Villa FC 5 Wed 14 Dec 14.00 Close House 1 Division 3
Wednesday 7th December 2011
Lokomotiv 8 Roman Villa FC 1 Wed 7 Dec 15.45 Longbenton 3G Wednesday Cup - Round 2
Boca Seniors 10 NCL Galaticos 1 Wed 7 Dec 14.00 Redhall 4 Wednesday Cup - Round 2
Shakthar FC 5 Newhist FC 2 Wed 7 Dec 14.00 Cochrane Park 3 Wednesday Cup - Round 2
Newcastle Medics 1 1 Henderson Hall 4 Wed 7 Dec 14.00 Cochrane Park 2 Wednesday Cup - Round 2
Aftermath 5 Newcastle Dynamos 0 Wed 7 Dec 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Wednesday Cup - Round 2
Combined Honours 0 Dyslexic Untied 8 Wed 7 Dec 14.00 Longbenton 3G Wednesday Cup - Round 2
Brown Magic FC 4 Politic Thistle 5 Wed 7 Dec 14.00 Longbenton 2 Wednesday Cup - Round 2
Wednesday 30th November 2011
Shakthar FC 3 NCL Galacticos 1 Wed 30 Nov 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Crayola 2 Dyslexic Untied 3 Wed 30 Nov 15.45 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Aftermath 1 Henderson Hall 3 Wed 30 Nov 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 1
Newcastle Dynamos 0 Combined Honours 1 Wed 30 Nov 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 3
Barca-Law-Na 7 Castle Leazes 0 Wed 30 Nov 14.00 Cochrane Park 3 Division 1
Ar U Shaving A Laugh 0 Newcastle Medics 2 6 Wed 30 Nov 14.00 Cochrane Park 2 Division 2
Boca Seniors 0 Boroussia Forsyth 2 Wed 30 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 2
Newhist FC 0 The Hurricanes 4 Wed 30 Nov 14.00 Close House 4 Division 2
Brown Magic FC 1 Jesmondino FC 3 Wed 30 Nov 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
Politic Thistle 0 Roman Villa FC 1 Wed 30 Nov 14.00 Close House 2 Division 3
Ecosoccer 1 Lokomotiv 5 Wed 30 Nov 14.00 Close House 1 Division 2
Wednesday 23rd November 2011
Politic Thistle 2 Shakthar FC 1 Wed 23 Nov 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Newcastle Medics 1 3 Henderson Hall 4 Wed 23 Nov 15.45 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Brown Magic FC 2 Combined Honours 0 Wed 23 Nov 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 3
Lokomotiv 7 Boca Seniors 2 Wed 23 Nov 14.00 Cochrane Park 3 Division 2
Aftermath 5 Castle Leazes 2 Wed 23 Nov 14.00 Cochrane Park 2 Division 1
Roman Villa FC 7 Newcastle Dynamos 0 Wed 23 Nov 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Division 3
Dyslexic Untied 1 Barca-Law-Na 3 Wed 23 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 1
Ar U Shaving A Laugh 2 Boroussia Forsyth 5 Wed 23 Nov 14.00 Close House 5 Division 2
The Hurricanes 1 Newcastle Medics 2 5 Wed 23 Nov 14.00 Close House 3 Division 2
Ecosoccer 4 Newhist FC 2 Wed 23 Nov 14.00 Close House 1 Division 2
Wednesday 16th November 2011
Barca-Law-Na 1 Newcastle Medics 1 4 Wed 16 Nov 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Henderson Hall 4 Crayola 0 Wed 16 Nov 15.45 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Jesmondino FC 2 Politic Thistle 4 Wed 16 Nov 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 3
Boroussia Forsyth 2 Newhist FC 0 Wed 16 Nov 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 2
Newcastle Medics 2 4 Ecosoccer 2 Wed 16 Nov 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Division 2
Roman Villa FC 2 Brown Magic FC 1 Wed 16 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 3
Dyslexic Untied 7 Aftermath 0 Wed 16 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 1 Division 1
Lokomotiv 4 Ar U Shaving A Laugh 3 Wed 16 Nov 14.00 Close House 4 Division 2
Combined Honours 2 Shakthar FC 4 Wed 16 Nov 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
Boca Seniors 1 The Hurricanes 4 Wed 16 Nov 14.00 Close House 1 Division 2
Sunday 13th November 2011
Lokomotiv 6 Newcastle Medics 2 5 Sun 13 Nov 17.00 Longbenton 3G Wednesday Cup - Round 1
Politic Thistle 2 Ar U Shaving A Laugh 1 Sun 13 Nov 10.00 Redhall 5 Wednesday Cup - Round 1
Barca-Law-Na 1 Crayola 0 Sun 13 Nov 10.00 Longbenton 3G Wednesday Cup - Round 1
Wednesday 9th November 2011
Newcastle Medics 2 2 Boca Seniors 0 Wed 9 Nov 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
The Hurricanes 5 Lokomotiv 5 Wed 9 Nov 15.45 Longbenton 3G Division 2
NCL Galacticos 1 Roman Villa FC 6 Wed 9 Nov 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 3
Boroussia Forsyth 6 Ecosoccer 2 Wed 9 Nov 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 2
Castle Leazes 0 Crayola 3 Wed 9 Nov 14.00 Cochrane Park 3 Division 1
Newhist FC 4 Ar U Shaving A Laugh 3 Wed 9 Nov 14.00 Cochrane Park 2 Division 2
Newcastle Medics 1 1 Dyslexic Untied 1 Wed 9 Nov 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Division 1
Jesmondino FC 5 Newcastle Dynamos 1 Wed 9 Nov 14.00 Close House 5 Division 3
Combined Honours 1 Politic Thistle 2 Wed 9 Nov 14.00 Close House 4 Division 3
Shakthar FC 2 Brown Magic FC 2 Wed 9 Nov 14.00 Close House 2 Division 3
Henderson Hall 0 Barca-Law-Na 5 Wed 9 Nov 14.00 Close House 1 Division 1
Sunday 6th November 2011
Eccosoccer 1 Henderson Hall 4 Sun 6 Nov 18.45 Longbenton 3G Wednesday Cup - Round 1
Boca Seniors 5 The Hurricanes 1 Sun 6 Nov 17.00 Longbenton 3G Wednesday Cup - Round 1
Jesmondino FC 0 Shakthar FC 5 Sun 6 Nov 10.00 Redhall 5 Wednesday Cup - Round 1
Dyslexic Untied 5 Castle Leazes 1 Sun 6 Nov 10.00 Longbenton 3G Wednesday Cup - Round 1
Wednesday 2nd November 2011
Aftermath 0 Newcastle Medics 1 7 Wed 2 Nov 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Ecosoccer 7 Boca Seniors 1 Wed 2 Nov 15.45 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Ar U Shaving A Laugh 1 The Hurricanes 5 Wed 2 Nov 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 2
Politic Thistle 5 Newcastle Dynamos 3 Wed 2 Nov 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Division 3
Newhist FC 1 Newcastle Medics 2 1 Wed 2 Nov 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 2
Shakthar FC 2 Jesmondino FC 0 Wed 2 Nov 14.00 Close House 5 Division 3
Roman Villa FC 7 Combined Honours 1 Wed 2 Nov 14.00 Close House 4 Division 3
Lokomotiv 5 Boroussia Forsyth 1 Wed 2 Nov 14.00 Close House 3 Division 2
Brown Magic FC 5 NCL Galacticos 0 Wed 2 Nov 14.00 Close House 2 Division 3
Crayola 0 Barca-Law-Na 2 Wed 2 Nov 14.00 Close House 1 Division 1
Wednesday 26th October 2011
Boca Seniors 2 Ar U Shaving A Laugh 3 Wed 26 Oct 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Barca-Law-Na 9 Aftermath 0 Wed 26 Oct 15.45 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Newcastle Dynamos 1 Brown Magic FC 8 Wed 26 Oct 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 3
NCL Galacticos 5 Politic Thistle 3 Wed 26 Oct 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 3
Boroussia Forsyth 0 Newcastle Medics 2 1 Wed 26 Oct 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Division 2
The Hurricanes 4 Ecosoccer 6 Wed 26 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 2
Lokomotiv 7 Newhist FC 1 Wed 26 Oct 14.00 Close House 6 Division 2
Combined Honours 1 Jesmondino FC 2 Wed 26 Oct 14.00 Close House 4 Division 3
Roman Villa FC 2 Shakthar FC 0 Wed 26 Oct 14.00 Close House 3 Division 3
Castle Leazes 3 Henderson Hall 5 Wed 26 Oct 14.00 Close House 2 Division 1
Wednesday 19th October 2011
Newcastle Medics 2 6 Lokomotiv 2 Wed 19 Oct 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 2
Jesmondino FC 1 Roman Villa FC 4 Wed 19 Oct 15.45 Longbenton 3G Division 3
Newhist FC 3 Boca Seniors 7 Wed 19 Oct 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 2
Combined Honours 3 NCL Galacticos 4 Wed 19 Oct 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 3
Shakthar FC 3 Newcastle Dynamos 0 Wed 19 Oct 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Division 3
Ecosoccer 7 Ar U Shaving A Laugh 0 Wed 19 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 2
Boroussia Forsyth 2 The Hurricanes 1 Wed 19 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 2
Politic Thistle 2 Brown Magic FC 1 Wed 19 Oct 14.00 Close House 5 Division 3
Henderson Hall 3 Dyslexic Untied 1 Wed 19 Oct 14.00 Close House 4 Division 1
Crayola 2 Aftermath 1 Wed 19 Oct 14.00 Close House 3 Division 1
Castle Leazes 2 Newcastle Medics 1 2 Wed 19 Oct 14.00 Close House 1 Division 1
Wednesday 12th October 2011
Barca-Law-Na 6 Castle Leazes 0 Wed 12 Oct 20.00 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Aftermath 2 Henderson Hall 1 Wed 12 Oct 15.45 Longbenton 3G Division 1
Ar U Shaving A Laugh 0 Newcastle Medics 2 4 Wed 12 Oct 14.00 Redhall 5 Division 2
Newcastle Dynamos 0 Combined Honours 2 Wed 12 Oct 14.00 Redhall 4 Division 3
Crayola 0 Dyslexic Untied 3 Wed 12 Oct 14.00 Cochrane Park 1 Division 1
Boca Seniors 2 Boroussia Forsyth 3 Wed 12 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 3 Division 2
Shakthar FC 0 NCL Galacticos 2 Wed 12 Oct 14.00 Longbenton 2 Division 3

Return to the NU Intra Mural Wednesday Football 2011/12 Main Page