alphastaff

Staff (Alphabetical)

A To Z

Emmanuel Adebiyi
Building Services Engineer (Maintenance)

James Adshead
Capital and Planning Manager

Carol Alderson
Building Facilities Supervisor

Dean Apes
Estate Planning Manager

Sean Archer
Property Manager

Joanne Arkless
ESS Health and Safety Coordinator

Peter Bain
Project Engineer

Robin Beattie
Senior Project Manager

Sam Boot
Sustainability Officer

James Bower
Property Surveyor

Salvador Bravo Najera
Energy Manager

David Bujara
Building Facilities Supervisor

Tony Burdon
Building Surveyor

Clare Byrne
Director, Estate Support Service

Christine Cairns
Administration Manager

Matthew Campion
Maintenance Services Supervisor

Gillian Colling
Property Officer

Angela Collins
Secretary - Capital Development Team

Denise Connor
Sustainability Officer

Jo-Ann Cory
Building Services Engineer

Shed Coulthard
Estates Security Manager

Loraine Crowther
Building Facilities Team Leader

Steven Daley
Maintenance Officer - Area 2

Matthew Dunlop
Head of Sustainability

Paul Durkin
Store Person/Clerk (Direct Works)

Lynne Edis
Head of Estate Customer Service

Martin Elsy
Building Surveyor/Engineer

Ian Freeland
Security Team Leader - Team A

Luke Gardner
Senior Project Manager

Iain Garfield
Head of Estate Planning & Development

Fiona Graham-Landells
Secretary - ESS Helpdesk & Admin

Michael Grange
Project Surveyor

Eileen Green
Senior Building Facilities Operative

Adam Hamilton
Senior Electrical Engineer

Ross Henderson
Senior Surveyor

Samuel Heppell
Building Services Engineer

Shaun Hughes
Receptionist & Helpdesk Advisor

Jack Hunter
Senior Project Manager

Stephen Jackson
Cost Manager - Deputy Capital Manager

Richard Johnston
Senior Project Manager

John Knowles
Assistant Security Manager

Tracey Knox
Security Team Leader - Team D

Stuart Langridge
Asbestos Manager

Sharron Lee
Secretary - Capital Development Team

Simon Lewis
Senior Surveyor

Ray Lillico
Senior Surveyor

Joe Lois
Maintenance Supervisor (Area 3)

Clare Lovatt
Systems Administrator & Records Officer

Stephen Lynn
Head of Maintenance

Graeme McIntosh
Maintenance Officer - Area 1

Linda McLean
Administration Support

David McMahon
Security Team Leader - Team B

Kerri McMichan
Property Officer

Julie McMillan
Customer Services/Planning Clerk

John McNeil
Building Services Engineer

David Moffat
Building Surveyor

Gary Morton
Health, Safety and Business Continuity Manager

Jamie Morton
Estate Planner

Andrew Nelson
Assistant Estate Planner

Paul Nicholson
Building Services Engineer

Douglas Nixon
Senior Surveyor

Hannah Owens
Sustainability Manager

Brian Patterson
Building Facilities Supervisor

Rob Payne
Maintenance Officer

Fiona Pearson
Customer Services Clerk

Julie Pencott
Administrative Assistant

Louise Petrie
Senior Project Surveyor (LTM)

Thomas Price
Assistant Engineer

Stephen Pyle
Senior Project Manager

Andrew Ransome
Project Engineer/Surveyor Team Leader

Michael Rawlinson
Maintenance Officer - Area 1

Sharon Richardson
Senior Estate Planner

Kris Robinson
Building Services Project Engineer

Michael Row
Maintenance Officer - Area 2

Brian Russell
Compliance & Contracts Manager

Donna Salisbury
Receptionist

Tracy Scott
Maintenance Officer - Area 1

Kenneth Seddon
Surveyor

Martin Shaw
CDM & Soft Landings Manager

Joanne Smith
Secretary - Maintenance & Improvements

Nigel Sterritt
Senior Project Manager

Ian Storey
Maintenance Officer

Rachel Storey
Secretary Maintenance & Improvements

Gillian Tait
Storekeeper/Clerk

Philip Thompson
Building Facilities Supervisor

Jeanette Trewick
Building Facilities Manager

Kris Tyler
Project Engineer/Project Surveyor

Leigh Van Straten
Estate Planner

Thomas Vasey
Assistant Grounds Manager

Andrew Walker
Maintenance Officer

Ian Walker
Grounds Manager

Raymond Wallace
Maintenance Supervisor (Joinery & Decorating)

David Watt
Head of Improvements

Jade Wears
Helpdesk Assistant

Luke Whittaker
Temporary Assistant (EMS)

Stephen Wildsmith
Senior Surveyor

Jordan Williamson
CAD & IPR Administrator

Heather Willis
Building Facilities Team Leader

Margaret Wilson
Building Facilities Supervisor

Neil Wilson
Project Engineer/Project Surveyor