School of Natural and Environmental Sciences

Staff Profile

Helen Adamson
Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6928

Dr Andrew Beard
DELT and Lecturer in Animal Production Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6923

Dr Paul Bilsborrow
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6868

Dr Neil Boonham
Principle Investigator – Diagnostics & Plant Pathology, Fera

Email:
Telephone: 01904 462332

Paul Brereton
Head of Agri-food Research, Fera

Email:
Telephone: 01904 462545

Dr Giles Budge
Head of Science, Fera

Email:
Telephone: 01904 462375

Gillian Butler
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 166 183 0222 or (0)191 208 6656

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8499

Dr Julia Cooper
Lecturer in Soil Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6883

Dr Catherine Douglas
Lecturer and Degree Programme Director Animal Science

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6870

Dr Lenka Frankova
Lecturer in Applied Molecular Biology / Glycobiology

Email:
Telephone: +44(0) 191 2084252

Dr Jeremy Robert Franks
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7428

Professor Lynn Frewer
Professor of Food & Society

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8272

Guy Garrod
Reader in Environmental Economics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7552

Dr Menelaos Gkartzios
Senior Lecturer in Rural Studies

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6615

John Gowing
Reader in Agricultural Water Management

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8488

Dr Jonathan Guy
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6901

Dr Carmen Hubbard
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8854

Dr Glyn Jones
Environmental economist, Fera

Email:
Telephone: 01904 462744

Dr Helen Kendall
Viscount Runciman Research Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6930

Dr Sharron Kuznesof
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8889

Professor Ilias Kyriazakis
Prof of Animal Health & Nutrition

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6859

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5494

Dr Diogo Monjardino De Souza Monteiro
Senior Lecturer in Agr-Business Man

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6886

Dr Elizabeth Oughton
Principal Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8608

Dr Luca Panzone
Lecturer in Consumer Behaviour

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 1912083594

Simon Parker
Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 191 2086928

Dr Robert Payton
Guest Member of Staff

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8332

Professor Jeremy Phillipson
Prof of Rural Development

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8940

Dr Ankush Prashar
Lecturer in Crop Science

Email:
Telephone: +44(0)191 208 5103

Professor Mark Reed
Prof of Socio-Technical Innovation

Email:
Telephone: 07538082343

Professor Sally Shortall
Duke of Northumberland Professor of Rural Economy

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6882

Dr Janet Simkin
Teaching Fellow

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7435

Dr Gavin Stewart
Lecturer in Evidence Synthesis

Email:

Dr Elizabeth Stockdale
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6915

Dr James Taylor
Senior Lecturer - Precision Farming

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)7502 983 460

Email:
Telephone: +44(0)1912086903

Dr Michael Wallace
Senior Lecturer in Farm Business

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6921

Professor William Willats
Prof of Molecular Agri-Diagnostics

Dr Mike Althaus
Lecturer in Animal Physiology

Email:

Dr Vasilios Andriotis
Lecturer in Metabolic Biochemistry

Email:

Dr Jonathan Barnes
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8934

Professor Anne Borland
Professor of Plant Physiology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4803

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8502

Professor John Bythell
Prof of Coral Reef Biology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6674

Dr Fiona Cuskin
Lecturer in Metabolic Biochemistry

Email:

Emeritus Professor Alasdair Edwards
Professor of Coral Reef Ecology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6898

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5512

Dr Darren Evans
Reader in Ecology and Conservation

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3043

Professor Angharad MR Gatehouse
Professor of Invertebrate Molecular Biology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8838

Emeritus Professor Michael Goodfellow
Senior Research Investigator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7706

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6946

Dr Ethan Hack
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8576

Dr Emmi Hall
Teaching Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3047

Dr Thomas Howard
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2084854

Dr Jon Marles-Wright
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4855

Dr Philip McGowan
Director, Institute for Sustainability

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6664

Dr Aileen Mill
Senior Lecturer in Vertebrate Ecology and Biodiversity

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5961

Dr Maria Del Carmen Montero-Calasanz
Lecturer in Biology of Actinomycetes

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4943

Dr Marion Pfeifer
Lecturer in Ecology, Conservation & Management

Email:
Telephone: 0191 20 85626

Dr Gordon Port
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6894

Dr Pete Robertson
Professor of Practice - Wildlife Management

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8699

Professor Stephen Rushton
Prof of Biological Modelling

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3046

Dr Roy Sanderson
Lecturer in Biological Modelling

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3044

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3050

Dr Peter Simmons
Reader in Neurobiology & Behaviour

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6457

Dr James Stach
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4813

Dr Tahar Taybi
Teaching Fellow


Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7882

Dr Colin Tosh
Lecturer - Ecology, Evolution, Computational Biology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7899

Professor Mark Whittingham
Professor of Applied Ecology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6599

Dr Kirsten Wolff
Reader in Evolutionary Genetics

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 4852

Dr Geoffrey Abbott
Reader in Organic Geochemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6608

Dr Sanem Acikalin Cartigny
Lecturer in Geology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6426

Dr Martin Cooke
Directer Postgraduate Studies

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5313

Dr Neil Gray
Reader in Geomicrobiology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4887

Professor Ian Head
Prof of Environmental Microbiology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4806

Dr Martin Jones
Analytical Facilities Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8628

Professor David Manning
Professor of Soil Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6610

Dr Jon Telling
Lecturer in Geochemistry/Geomicrobiology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (191) 208 7893

Dr Cees van der Land
Lecturer in Geosciences

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6513

Professor Andrew Benniston
Deputy Head of School and Co-Director of the Molecular Photonics Laboratory

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5706

Dr Agnieszka Bronowska
Lecturer in Computational Medicinal Chem

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3506

Dr Celine Cano
Reader in Medicinal Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7060

Dr Michael Carroll
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7074

Dr Toni Carruthers
Lecturer in Physical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)19120 87025

Emeritus Professor Bill Clegg
Senior Research Investigator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6649

Dr Daniel Cole
Lecturer in Computational Med Chemistry

Email:

Dr Fabio Cucinotta
Lecturer in Physical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8507

Dr Simon Doherty
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6537

Dr Johan Eriksson
Teaching Fellow in Chemistry

Dr John Errington
Reader Metalorganic Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6643

Dr David Fulton
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7065

Dr Elizabeth Gibson
Lecturer in Physical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5541

Professor Bernard Golding
Senior Research Investigator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6647

Dr Jerry Hagon
Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7380

Dr Michael Hall
Senior Lecturer in Organic Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7321

Dr Ian Hardcastle
Reader in Medicinal Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6645

Professor Anthony Harriman
Professor of Physical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8660

Dr Lee Higham
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5542

Dr Ben Horrocks
Reader in Physical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5619

Professor Andrew Houlton
Professor of Inorganic Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6262

Dr Keith Izod
Reader in Main Group Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7101

Dr Julian Knight
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7068

Dr Hanno Kossen
Teaching Fellow in Chemistry

Email:

Dr Zuleykha McMillan
Senior Demonstrator in Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8536

Dr Cristina Navarro Reguero
Teaching Fellow in Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8536

Dr Thomas Penfold
Lecturer in Theoretical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6924

Dr Andrew Pike
Senior Lecturer Chemical Nanoscience, Chemistry Undergraduate Admissions Tutor

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7061

Dr Mike Probert
Lecturer in Inorganic Chemistry, Degree Programme Director, Head of Crystallography

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6641

Professor Ulrich Stimming
Professor of Physical Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6786

Dr Eimer Tuite
CHEMISTRY | Senior Lecturer in Biophysical Chemistry | Senior Tutor in Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5523

Dr Nick Walker
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7028

Professor Mike Waring
Chair of Medicinal Chemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 8591

Dr Per Berggren
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5676

Professor Grant Burgess
Professor of Marine Biotechnology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6717 (office)

Dr Gary Caldwell
Senior Lecturer in Applied Marine Biology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6660

Professor Tony Clare
Professor of Marine Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5918

Dr Jane Delany
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 191 208 3053 (Dove) OR ++44 191 2226671 (Ridley)

Dr Clare Fitzsimmons
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6673

Dr Alan Jamieson
Senior Lecturer in Marine Ecology

Email:
Telephone: 01912 085067

Dr Martyn Kurr
Teaching Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)1912 085345

Dr Sara Marsham
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Scholarship)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5868 (Ridley); +44 (0) 191 208 3056 (Dove)

Dr Miguel Morales Maqueda
Senior Lecturer in Oceanography

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 8837

Professor Nick Polunin
Professor of Marine Environmental Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6675

Dr Heather Sugden
Teaching Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44(0)191 208 3059 (Dove) or +44(0)191 208 5282 (Ridley)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6228

Professor Robert Upstill-Goddard
Professor of Marine Biogeochemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5065

Dr Benjamin Wigham
Lecturer in Marine Biology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7831/3054

Dr Clare McCann
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4890

Kate McAdam
Research Associate

Dr Thomas Northey
Research Associate

Dr Jonathan Barnes
Research Associate

Bernard Bowler
Researcher in Petroleum Geochemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5931

Dr Elisa Lopez-Capel
Research Associate in Urban Soil Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6928

Dr Angela Sherry
CEG and SAgE Faculty Research Fellow (Geomicrobiology)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4885

Dr Nicholas Aldred
SAgE Research Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6653

Marian Raley
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6460

Dr Andrew Close
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5978

Dr Stephanie Matheson
Research Associate

Email:

Sue Bradley
Research Associate in Oral History

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3267

Dr Alina Goldberg Cavalleri
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3792

Dr William Reid
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8885

Dr Amy Proctor
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8506

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 3077

Dr Alasdair Blain
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3079

Dr Amy Miller
Senior Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5708

Dr John Finlay
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2086653

Dr Marcin Baranski
Research Associate

Dr Colette Whitfield
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2084840

Dr Sofia Franco
BBSRC-NERC Aquaculture Knowledge Exchange Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5582

Kevin Stott
Research Assistant

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2085039

Caroline Rhymer
Research Associate

Dr Pierpaolo Di Giminiani
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0191) 2083337

Dr Sven Lahme
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6011

Dr Panagiotis Sakkas
Research Associate

Christopher Teasdale
Guest Member of Staff

Dr Paul Waddell
Crystallography Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 7049

Dr Anthony Watson
Senior Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 01912086935

Dr Melissa Brazier-Hicks
Senior Research Associate/Lab Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3779

Dr Osama El-Zubir
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6783

Dr Andrew Guerin
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6653

Dr Mark Goddard
Research Associate in Urban Ecology

Email:
Telephone: +44(0) 191 208 4869

Dr Jingying Gu
Research Associate

Dr Jochen Friedl
Research Associate

Dr Gema Dura
Research Associate

Dr Imen Nouioui
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)1912084837

Dr Lorena Carro Garcia
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)1912084853

Dr Martin Spurr
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Dumitru Sirbu
Research Associate

Dr Donata Banyte
Research Associate

Dr Gerald Blasch
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Joao Filipe
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6876

Dr Jacqueline Pocklington
Marine Ecological Project Coordinator

Dr Thomas Pope
Research Associate

Dr Hongyan Chen
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7397

Frances Rowe
Research Assistant


Telephone: +44 (0) 7981 276585

Dr Matthew Grainger
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Luiza Lessa Andrade
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4879

Dr James Kitson
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Thomas Linley
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Cecilia Piergentili
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Alice Banks
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2084840

Dr Nawaporn Onkokesung
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 01912083784

Dr Pattanapong Tiwasing
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44(0)1912085305

Daniel Crisan
Research Assistant

Dr Julien Eng
Research Associate

Dr Rachel Schwartz-Narbonne
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 01912084961

Dr Louise Mair
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Ana Morales Garcia
Research Associate

Dr Kripasindhu Sardar
Research Associate

Professor Robert Edwards
Head of School - Institute Director, IAFRI

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6869

Laura Coombes
School Learning & Teaching Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3670

Jill Cowans
Secretary and Events Co-ordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3051

Susan Davies
School Learning and Teaching Administrat

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4682

Jill Elliott
School Operations Team Leader

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6889

Katherine Halliday Rowell
Farms Support Assistant

Email:
Telephone: 01661 832246

Jenny Harrison
On maternity leave

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6939

Kerry Harvey
Operations Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6441

Kate Henderson
School Admissions Co-ordinator

Email:
Telephone: (0191) 208 4686

Denise Heslop
School Learning & Teaching Administrator

Email:

Kate Kirkpatrick
School Operations Administrator Frnt Off

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 2087029

Lisa Mason
School Learning & Teaching Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6661

Jane McCartney
Operations Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2084589

Nikki Parker
School Operations Administrator Frnt Off

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6623

Alison Rowntree
School Postgraduate Research Administrat

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6939

Emma Simblett
School Learning & Teaching Assistant

Email:
Telephone: 18002 0191 208 4842 (This is a text phone as I am deaf. Please dial the whole number)

Julie Sleightholme
Operations Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2087055

Karen Stubbs
Operations Administrator

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 8893

Sarah Thomson
School PGR Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4848

Gabrielle Vallons
School Learning & Teaching Assistant

Liane Brierley
School Operations Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5737

Steven Hall
IAFRI Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7962

Sarah Levison
School Learning & Teaching Assistant Mgr

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5551

Kate McGill
School Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5084

Charlotte Anderson
Apprentice Technician

Email:
Telephone: 01912086659

Michael Botha
Plant and Crop Production Technician

Christopher Burrow
Electrical/Electronic Workshop Supervis.

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7291

Alex Charlton
Chemical and Biological Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7639

Eleni Chatzidimitriou
Research technician

Email:
Telephone: (+44) (0) 1912086879

Dr Henriette Christensen
Research Technician (Resource Recovery from Waste)

John Corner
Mechanical Workshop Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7064

Louisa Craigs
Livestock Technician

Email:
Telephone: 07939641173

Dr Rachael Dack
Analytical Technician

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7082

Gillian Davison
Research Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4826

Gary Day
Mechanical Workshop Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7064

David Earley
Organic Geochemistry Teaching and Research Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 5157

Miriam Earnshaw
Teaching & Project Laboratory Tech

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2086874

Sean Gettings
Teaching Laboratory Technician

Email:
Telephone: (0191) 208 6654

Carolyn Gordon
Laboratory Technician

Email:
Telephone: 01912087028

Robyn Hare
Glassblowing Workshop Supervisor

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7100

John Knowles
Marine Laboratory Technician/ Boat Crew

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3052

Roy Lamb
Research Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6607

Victoria Landless
Teaching Technician

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 3838

Dr Samuel Logan
Greenhouse and Research Lab Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 4824

Fiona Maclachlan
Laboratory Technician (Teaching & Res)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6566

Emma Malcolm
Research Technician (BBSRC Catalyst)

Helen Mann
Laboratory Technician

Email:

Helen Martin
Research Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4834

Peter McParlin
Research Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3225

Demelza Menendez Vega
Geomicrobiology Technician

Dr Matthew Peake
Research Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4832

Barry Pearson
First Mate & Standby Skipper

Email:
Telephone: +44 167 035 3793

Geoffrey Reah
Laboratory Technician (Teaching & Res)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7291

Amy Roberts
Senior Teaching Laboratory Technician

Email:
Telephone: 07372087082

Dr Laura Sharp
Laboratory Technician (Teaching)

Email:

Sheralyn Smith
Research Technician

Thomas Steward
Stores Supervisor

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2087063

Andrew Walker
Research Technician

Dr Kirsten Wyness
Senior Teaching Laboratory Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6654

Neil Armstrong
Master of Research Vessel

Email:
Telephone: +44 167 035 3793

Wendy Bal
Senior Research Technican

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6566

Mark Bendall
Technical Manager School of Natural and Environmental Sciences

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4842

Mark Brett
Cockle Park Research Facilities Manager

Email:
Telephone: 82115

Ros Brown
Teaching & Project Laboratory Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6874

Paul Donohoe
Technician in Chemical and Biological Laboratories/Team Co-ordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6124

Craig Hopper
Technical Services Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7078

Rachael Savidis
School Health & Safety Officer (Science)

Email:

Peter Shotton
Senior Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 3779

David Whitaker
Marine Science Laboratory Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6659

Dr Corinne Wills
NMR Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 685 1

Charles Scott
Manager of Farm Business Survey

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6657

Professor David Harvey
Professor Emeritus

Elliot James Taylor
Investigational Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6884

James Steele
Research Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6604

Catherine Maughan
Research Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6941

Deborah Leitch
Senior Clerical Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6902

David Stubbs
Clerical Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6902

Chris Earle-Storey
Human Resources Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6607

Dr Maxim Kapralov
Senior Lecturer

Email:

Dr Hillary Dalton
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6925

Teresa Jordon
Outstations Operations Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 4689

Nicky Parker
Outstations Facilities Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6574

Shell Wood
School Office Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4688

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7126

Dr Nick Littlewood
Research Associate

Email:

Dr James Guest
ERC Research Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 2083619

Dr Darci Rush
Visiting Researcher

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8501

Yassir Malik
Student Recruitment Manager

Email:

James Standen
Director of Farms