Our People
Staff lists can be used to showcase all the people related to your site.
Sorry, your search didn't match any staff. Please check your spelling or try to refine your search criteria
Filter by staff position:
Our People
Professor Hugh Alberti
Sub Dean for Primary and Community Care
Dr Meenu Amonkar
Clinical Teaching Assistant
Dr Jane Atkinson
Associate Clinical Lecturer
Dr Frauke Boddy
Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer
Dr Iain Bonavia
GP Lecturer, Associate Sub-Dean Primary Care [Tees & Wear], Joint Primary Care Course Lead and Mental Health GP Course Lead.
Dr Tim Bonham
Clincial Teaching Fellow
Jade Broadhead
Education Administrator
Dr Dr Megan Brown Kirwan
Senior Research Associate in Medical Education
Dr Bryan Burford
Senior Lecturer
Dr Sonia Bussey
Director of Education (PG). Degree Programme Director, Masters in Medical Education.
Dr Mark Carpenter
Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer
Jill Cartledge
School Manager
Dr Andrew Chaytor
MBBS Degree Programme Director
Dr Elaine Chiang
Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer
Dr Deepta Churm
Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer
Lauren Daley
Education Assistant Administrator
Dr Alison Day
Lecturer in Microbiology
Dr Simon Doe
Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer
Dr James Fisher
Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer
Barbara Gates
Clinical Placement & Finance Coordinator
Dr Tom Gorman
Clinical Lecturer
Dr Alison Graham
Senior Lecturer in Medical Sciences Education
Dr Sarah Graham
GP Lecturer
Emily Green
Lecturer in Anatomy
Professor Clare Guilding
Prof of Pharmacology & Medical Education
Professor Clare Guilding
Prof of Pharmacology & Medical Education
Dr Sajni Gupta
GP Lecturer
Dr Ben Hammond
Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer
Emeritus Professor Geoff Hammond
Emeritus Professor
Dr Rebecca Hancock
Lecturer (Clinical Skills)
Birgit Hanusch
Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer
Dr Sophie Hill
Lecturer in Medical Education
Emerita Professor Jan Illing
Emerita Professor
Dr Sharmila Jandial
Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer
Katie Jonas-Green
Education Administrator
Dr David Kennedy
Dean of Digital Education
Dr Lily Lamb
NIHR Doctoral Fellowship
Professor Stephen McHanwell
Professor of Anatomical Sciences and Director of Unit for Educational Research Development and Practice
Dr Zoe Muando
GP Lecturer
Dr Nicola Mulgrew
GP Teaching Fellow
Dr Charlotte Petrie
GP CCT Teaching Fellow
Professor Alexander Phillips
Hon Prof of OG Surgery & Surgical Ed
Elly Pollock
PAS Assistant
Dr David Richards
Lecturer in Phamacology/Physiology
Dr Gwyndaf Roberts
Lecturer - Medical Education Programme
Dr Hannah Rosa
GP CCT Fellowship
Dr Sally Sadasivam
Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer
Dr Emma Saunders
Lecturer in Anatomy
Emeritus Professor John Spencer
Professor of Primary Care and Clinical Education
Dr Caroline Sprake
Senior Medical Tutor (Regional): Associate Sub-Dean for PCACC - N'bria/Tyne
Elona Stafford
School L&T Assistant Manager - MBBS
Dr Hannah Swainson
Lecturer in Anatomy
Dr Laura Taqvi
Clinical Teaching Assistant
Dr Richard Thomson
Clinical Sub-Dean: Northumbria Base Unit and Sub-Dean for Staff Development
Dr Scott Walker
Teaching Fellow
Catherine Wallace
Learning and Teaching Assistant
Catherine Wallace
Learning and Teaching Assistant
Brittany Willis
Laboratory Support Technician
Penny Wilson
Associate Clinical Lecturer
Dr Laura Woodhouse
Lecturer: Data Analyst