ncl

Staff profiles listed by role

Head Of School

Professor Christopher Rodgers
Professor of Law, Head of School

Director Of Excellence In Learning And Teaching

Dr Alison Dunn
Senior Lecturer in Law

Director Of Research

Professor Richard Mullender
Professor of Law and Legal Theory

Degree Programme Directors

Dr Abdul Karim Aldohni
Lecturer in Law, Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes

Dr Francesco De Cecco
Lecturer in Law, Director of Undergraduate Programmes

Jenny Johnstone
Lecturer in Law, Director of Postgraduate Research Programmes

Other Staff

Dr Jane Ball
Senior Lecturer in Law

Tom Bennett
Lecturer in Law

Dr Christine Beuermann
Lecturer in Law

Ciara Brennan
Lecturer in Law

Dr Ding Chen
Lecturer in Law

Professor Richard Collier
Professor of Law and Social Theory

Dr Kevin Crosby
Lecturer in Law

Dr Sylvia de Mars
Lecturer in Law

Dr Rob Dickinson
Lecturer in Law

Dr Jonathan Galloway
Senior Lecturer in Law

Dr Maria-Teresa Gil-Bazo
Senior Lecturer in Law

Dr Nikki Godden
Lecturer in Law

Professor Andrew Griffiths
Professor of Law

Professor Kathryn Hollingsworth
Professor of Law

Dr Elena Katselli
Senior Lecturer

Dr Deming Liu
Lecturer in Law

Dr Daithi Mac Sithigh
Reader in Law

Aisling McMahon
Lecturer in Law

Emilia Mickiewicz
Lecturer in Law

Colin Murray
Senior Lecturer in Law

Keith Patten
Lecturer in Law

Dr Ole Pedersen
Reader in Environmental Law

Lida Pitsillidou
Teaching Fellow

Shamini Ragavan
Lecturer in Law

Samantha Ryan
Lecturer in Law

Professor Sophia Tang
Professor of Law & Commerce

Professor TT Thiruvallore Thattai
Professor of Law

Professor Ian Ward
Professor of Law

Part-time Academic Staff

Catherine Caine
PGD 201314

Gwendolyn Dalziel
Postgraduate Demonstrator

Professor Alison Firth
Visiting Professor

Professor Tim Frazer
Visiting Professor

Professor Simon Gault
Visiting Professor of Practice

Professor Abbas Mithani
Visiting Professor

Professor Wenhau Shan
Visiting Professor

Derek Whayman
PGD 201314

Ashley Wilton
Associate Member of Staff

Library

Catherine Dale
Senior Library Assistant, Law Library

Louise Gordon
Liaison Librarian

Alison Judd
Library Assistant

Rebecca Knight
Library Assistant

Support Staff

Gemma Hayton
Secretary

Richard Hogg
Receptionist

Suzanne Johnson
School Administrator

Hannah Lynch
PA to the Senior Management Team

Joanne Pinnock
Examinations Secretary

Jasmine Winter
Clerical Officer