Newcastle University Business School

All Professional Services Staff

Professional Services Staff

School Manager and Deputy School Manager

Helen Miller
School Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1606

Damian Cleghorn
Deputy School Manager

Email:
Telephone: 81646

Accreditation Team

Stephanie Gibson
Accreditation Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1616

Louise Suddese
Accreditation Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2081615

Executive Directorate Support Team

Karen Calvert
PA to the Executive Directorate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2081611

Helen Douthwaite-Teasdale
Operations Administrator

Email:
Telephone: Tel: +44 (0) 191 208 1714

Mary Mooney
PA to Executive Directorate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1612

External Relations Team

Sharmishta Chatterjee-Banerjee
Head of External Relations

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1638

Callum Cree
Student Intern

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 1627

Ingrid Fairfax McMaster
Events Co-ordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1637

Kathryn Sayers
International Relations Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1634

Emma Thomson
Engagement Support Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 1686

James Wade
Placements Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7125

Facilities and Building Support Team

Michaela O'Doherty
Facilities Manager

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2081505

Jessica Douglas
Facilities Coordinator / Receptionist

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1501

Hannah Rogers
Facilities Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1502

Finance Team

Matthew Hackett
Finance Assistant

Barbara Hepple
Business School Finance Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1618

Human Resources

Sophie Mayall
Human Resources Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 2032

Marketing and Communications Team

Lauren Huntington
Head of Marketing & Communications

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1605

Sarah Barksby
Marketing & Student Recruitment Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1633

Sarah Beech
International Recruitment Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1701

Steve Bremner
Student Conversion Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1622

Elliot Carrigan-Bowen
Student Marketing Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1629

Thomas Day
International Recruitment Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1740

Ginny Glithero
Alumni Relations Manager

Email:

Caron Pearson
Careers Adviser

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1626

Emma Pollard
Marketing & Communications Officer

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 1630

Gillian Shaw
MBA Admissions Assistant

Alex Watson
Marketing and Communications Student Intern

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1621

Postgraduate Professional Services Team

Paul Broadhead
Postgraduate Secretary

Susan Dunnington
Postgraduate Programme Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 1546

Kay Pryer
Postgraduate Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1587

Stephanie Thomas
Postgraduate Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1568

Carolyn Watkin
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1584

Aaron Winder
Postgraduate Clerical Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1586

Undergraduate Professional Services Team

Louise Cowans
Undergraduate Programme Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1545

Staff based at St James

Ellen Arkless
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1535

Michael McNally
UG Clerical Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1534

Ruth Nicholson
Undergraduate Programme secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1726

Andrew Wade
Clerical Officer (UG)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1695

Emma Wright
Clerical Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44(0) 191 208 1536

Staff based in Armstrong

Lara Hope
UG Student Support

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8583

Scott Robertson
Undergraduate Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 3953

Attendance Monitoring

David Platt
Attendance Monitoring Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1583

Project Support

Jo Singh
Captured Programme Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: Ext: 82031

Research Team

Daniel Brown
Research Support Student Intern

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 1613

Sue Orr
Research Support Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1713

Technical Support Team

Abduljaber Abdulqader
Desktop Support Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1514

Ian Birtwistle
Computing Officer

Andy Oldroyd
Desktop Support Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1515