Newcastle University Business School

Programme Teams

Programme Teams

Postgraduate Programme Directors

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1664

Dr Volodymyr Bilotkach
Senior Lecturer in Economics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1648

Juli Campey
Lecturer HRD

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1562

Professor Bartosz Gebka
Professor of Finance, Head of Economics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1578

Professor Matthew Gorton
Professor in Marketing

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1576

Professor Simon Hussain
Professor of Accounting

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1575

Dr Stewart Johnstone
Senior Lecturer in Human Resource Management and Employment Relations, Degree Programme Director, MSc Global Human Resource Management

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1581

Dr Rob Jones
Senior Lecturer DPD Graduate Diploma in Finance Accounting and Business

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1602

Dr Sara Maioli
Lecturer in Economics, Director of Postgraduate Studies

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1665

Dr Stefanie Reissner
Senior Lecturer in Management and Organisation Studies, Deputy Subject Group Head Leadership, Work and Organisation (LWO)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1717

Dr Paul Richter
DPD - MA Arts Business & Creativity and MSc Innovation, Creativity & Entrepreneurship

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2081696

Dr Arturo Vega
Lecturer in Innovation and Policy

Email:
Telephone: 01912081709/(0) 191 208 1500

Dr Ying Yang
Senior Lecturer in Operations Management Deputy Head of the MOS Subject Group

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1593

Postgraduate Professional Support Team

Linda Jobling
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2081563

Susanne Laidler
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1582

Claire Lavender
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1537

Marian Lisgo
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 1586

Liam McCabe
MBA Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 1545

Kay Pryer
Postgraduate Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1587

Sharon Slaymaker
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: (0191) 208 1586

Carolyn Watkin
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1584

Ruth Wilson
PG Programme Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0191) 208 1546

Undergraduate Programme Directors

Dr Sue Abbott
Senior Lecturer in Management

Email:

Dr Susan Addison
Teaching Fellow in Strategy, Organisations and Society

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 1684

Dr Eleftherios Alamanos
Senior Lecturer in Marketing

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1555

Dr Robert Anderson
Lecturer in Economics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1667

Shelagh Cauwood
Joint Head of International Recruitment / International Exchanges Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5073

Gill Holden
Lecturer in Accounting and Finance

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1697

Gillian Holmes
Admissions Selector for Accounting and Finance

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1625

Professor Stephen Hughes
Professor of International Organisations

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1566

Deborah Jones
DPD BA (Hons) Business Accounting and Finance, Senior Lecturer in Accounting and Finance

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1542

Dr Jonathan Jones
Lecturer - Economics; DPD for BA (Hons) Economics and Business Management (LN12)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1550

Dr Rob Jones
Senior Lecturer DPD Graduate Diploma in Finance Accounting and Business

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1602

Dr Jytte Seested Nielsen
Senior Lecturer in Economics, DPD BSc Economics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1672

Dr Gu Pang
Visiting Researcher

Dr Roxana Radulescu
DPD - Combined and Joint Honours Programmes in the Business School

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1552

Christopher Soan
Senior Lecturer in Accounting

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1651

Dr Natalia Yakovleva
Senior Lecturer in International Business Strategy, Programme Director for BSc (Hon) International Business Management (London Campus)

Email:
Telephone: +44(0)203 752 2448

Undergraduate Professional Support

Staff in the Business School at St James

Ellen Arkless
Undergraduate Programme Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1535

Ross Johnson
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1500

Katie McHugh
UG Clerical Officer

Email:
Telephone: (0)191 208 1746

Ruth Nicholson
Undergraduate Programme secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1726

Delphine Peddie
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: (0)191 208 1746

Maria Skoula
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: ++44(0) 191 208 1534

Stephanie Thomas
Undergraduate Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1568

Andrew Wade
Clerical Officer (UG)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1695

Emma Wright
Undergraduate Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44(0) 191 208 1536

Staff in the Business School at Armstrong