School of Engineering

Staff

Dr Ahmed Abd El-Aal
EDA/CAD Systems Specialist

Email:

Dr Brian Abraham
Guest Member of Staff

Email:

Kishor Acharya
Research Assistant

Email:

Dr Russell Adams
Researcher in Water Resources

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6624

Kabita Adhikari
Teaching Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7330

Dr Nabeel Ahmed
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +447837190067

Dr Umair Ahmed
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Mohamed Ahmeid
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Maher Al-Greer
Guest Member of Staff

Deborah Alexander
Operations Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6718

Dr Adib Allahham
Research Associate

Dr Ben Allen
Senior Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7938

Lindsey Allen
Operations Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4900

Karen Allenby
Industrial Liaison Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6854

Dr Jaime Amezaga
Reader in Environmental Sustainability

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4876

Chris Annan
Senior Mechanical Workshop Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 20 87335

Dr Francisco Aparicio Navarro
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Isabel Arce-Garcia
Electron Microscopy Engineer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7058

James Armston
Postgraduate Research Administrator for Marine Technology and Mechanical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5531 (Armstrong) or 5672 (Stephenson)

Dr Matthew Armstrong
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5203

Mykhailo Asaulov
Assistant Research Engineer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6280

Dr Andrew Aspden
Lecturer in Thermofluid Dynamics

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6210

Stuart Aspey
Electrical Engineer

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6167

Dr Dave Atkinson
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8357

Dr Glynn Atkinson
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6873

Frank Atkinson
Mechanical Technician

Email:

Dr Pierrot Attidekou
Research Associate

Christopher Aylott
Senior Engineer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 2680

Dr Richard Bailey
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Nick Baker
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7327

Stuart Baker
Senior Mechanical Workshop Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6195

Dr Ali Bakhshandehrostami
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Marcos Baluja
Research Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6402

Dr Huashan Bao
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 4849

Professor Andras Bardossy
Prof of Earth Systems Modelling

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6319

Professor Stuart Barr
Professor of Geospatial Systems Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6449

Dr James Bathurst
Reader Erosion & Sediment Transport

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5431

Amanda Baxter
School Operations Team Leader Frnt Off

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3248

Dr Amy Bell
Chemical and Biological Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6412

Dr Jon Bell
Pilot Plant Technician (Research)

Professor Margaret Carol Bell CBE
Science City Professor of Transport and the Environment

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7936

Dr Simon Benson
Lecturer in Naval Architecture

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 5863

Dr Bharat Bhushan
Research Associate

Alison Bird
CPD Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7439

Roger Bird
Senior Lecturer in Highway Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7681

Dr Stephen Birkinshaw
Researcher in Water Resources

Email:

Professor Richard Birmingham
Professor of Small Craft Design

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6722

Dr Lynsay Blake
Research Development Team

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6028

Dr Stephen Blenkinsop
Senior Researcher in Climate and Climate Change

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 7933

Professor Phil Blythe
Professor of Transport

Dr Kamelia Boodhoo
Reader in Sustainable Process Technology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7264

Carol Booth
Senior IT Technician (SAgE - EEE)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 20 87322

Professor Said Boussakta
Prof of Communications and Signal Processing

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7186

Aidan Bowes
Research Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8617

Professor Patrick Briddon
Professor of Computational Physics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7348

Colette Brodrick
Professional Development Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5456

Kevin Brown
Laboratory Technician

Email:
Telephone: 01912225202

Laura Brown
CESI Centre Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8404

Mathew Brown
Researcher in Environmental Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6420

Dr Agostino Bruno
Lecturer in Geotechnical Engineering

Email:

Dr Emma Brunton
Research Associate

Email:

Professor Steve Bull
Cookson Group Chair of Eng Materials

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2087913

Samuel Burn
Mechanical Technician

Richie Burnett
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2085286

Dr Frank Burns
Guest Member of Staff

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 2401

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6584

Andre Catarino Guerra
Marie Curie Early Stage Researcher

Professor Nilanjan Chakraborty
Professor of Fluid Dynamics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 3570

Professor Jonathon Chambers
FREng, Visiting Professor

Email:

Dr Hua Khee Chan
Research Associate

Dr Steven Chan
Research Associate

Email:

Peter Chapman
Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7145

Dr Alasdair Charles
Director of SAgE Faculty Foundation Year / Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7900

Greg Charlton
School Learning and Teaching Team Leader

Stephen Charlton
Manufacturing Workshop Team Leader

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6195

Dr Jinju Chen
Senior Lecturer in Biointerface Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5434

Dr Wanqun Chen
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5662

Professor Elisabetta Cherchi
Professor of Transport

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3501

Tania Cherry
School Operations Administrator Frnt Off

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6204

Dr Graeme Chester
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7325

Dr Henriette Christensen
Research Technician (Resource Recovery from Waste)

Professor Paul Christensen
Prof of Pure & Applied Electrochem

Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5472

Dr Beate Christgen
Researcher in Thinking Soils

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6620

Dr Ian Clark
Computing Officer (SAgE - EEE)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 20 87322

Professor Peter Clarke
Professor of Geophysical Geodesy & Head of Group (Geomatics)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6351

David Clipperton
Technician Supervisor

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5519

Professor Graham Coates
Professor of Urban Resilience

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5372

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7860

Dr Andrew Coughtrie
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 191 208 487

Dr Richard Court
Research Programme Manager

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7411

Bill Cragie
Technician in Structural Engineering and Materials

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6403

Professor Peter Cumpson
Science City Prof in MEMS

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7911

Peter Cunningham
Technician in Hydraulics and Hydrology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7932

Dan Curtis
Research Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5745

Professor Thomas Curtis
Professor of Environmental Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6690

Dr Mohamed Dahidah
Lecturer in Power Electronics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7310

Professor Sheng Dai
Deputy Head of School

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5560

Professor Kenneth Dalgarno
Sir James Woodeson Professor of Manufacturing Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8554

John Dalton
Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8556

Ben Dannatt
KTP Associate (Durham Filtration Ltd)

Dr Prodip Das
Lecturer (Assistant Professor) in Mechanical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6170

Dr Russell Davenport
Reader in Environmental Engineering, EPSRC Challenging Engineering Awardee

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5544

Robert Davidson
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6203

Dr Colin Davie
Senior Lecturer in Civil Engineering, Director of Postgraduate Studies

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6458

Jane Davis
Technician in Chemical and Biological Laboratories

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4941

Dr Peter Davison
Research Associate

Andrea Dawson
Senior Physics Technician

Professor Richard Dawson
Professor of Earth System Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6618

Alessandro De Gennaro
Research Assistant

Email:

Dr Patrick Degenaar
Reader in Neuroprosthesis

Email:

Dr Xu Deng
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7197

David Dick
Technician in Engineering Services

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6400

Neville Dickman
Senior Mechanical Workshop Technician

Email:

Dr Dilum Dissanayake
Lecturer in Transport Modelling, Planning & Management

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5718

Iain Ditchburn
Senior Mechanical Workshop Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5746

Marie Dixon
Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6192

Rob Dixon
Laboratory Technician (Teaching & General)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5202

Professor Satnam Dlay
Professor of Signal Processing Analysis

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8356

Dr Pablo Docampo
Senior Lecturer in Physics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 20 88421

Dr Jan Dolfing
Senior Researcher in Environmental Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8352

Claire Dougherty
School Learning & Teaching Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6154

Ian Douglass
Engineering Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)1912084953

Professor Bob Dow
Professor of Marine Structures

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6749

Mathieu Dumas
KTP Associate (DePuy Int Ltd)

Email:

Julie Duncan
Research Project Administrator (NUFEB)

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5543

Dr Sarah Dunn
Lecturer in Structural Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7886

Stephen Dunn
Tyne Subsea Expertise Technician

Dr Angela Dyson
Senior Lecturer in Physics

Email:

Dr Matthew Dyson
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 20 86682

Susan Earley
Research Secretary (Transport)

Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8120

Justine Easten
Skills Technology Research & Management (STREAM) EngD & PhD Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6034

Dr Stuart Edwards
Senior Lecturer in Geomatics / Dean of Taught Programmes, SAgE Faculty

Email:
Telephone: +44 (o) 191 208 5962 (5473)

Simon Edwards
Senior Researcher in Inclusive Mobility

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8117

Dr Thea Ekins-Coward
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7343

Dr Gaetano Elia
Visiting Fellow

Email:

Dr Enrique Escobedo-Cousin
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5468

Dr Salaheddine Ethni
RA / MSc Project Supervisor

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7208

Dr Iain Evans
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6245

Sian Evans
NewRail Strategy Group Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3569

Graham Ewart
Senior Electrical/Electronic Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3006

Dr Valentine Eze
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5747 &+44 (0)7579154408

Belinda Fairbairn
Strategy Group Researcher

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8584

Dr David Fairbairn
Senior Lecturer in Geomatics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6353

Jan Fairless
Clerical Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4904

Kieron Fallows
Senior Lab Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6512

Steven Farrell
Mechanical Technician

Martin Feeney
Energy Systems Expertise Technician

Email:

Claire Fenwick
Operations Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2088555

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7679

Dimitrios Firfilionis
Research Assistant

Email:
Telephone: + 44 (0) 7879080774

Adam Fishwick
Student Recruitment Marketing Officer

Email:
Telephone: Extension: 85332

Professor Ian Fletcher
Prof of Surface Engineering

Email:

Dr Jean-Marie Fontmorin
Research Associate

Email:

Alistair Ford
Researcher in Geomatics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7121

Dr Nathan Forsythe
Newcastle University Research Fellow

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6875

Michael Foster
Electronic Microscopy Expertise Technici

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6195

Professor Hayley Fowler
Professor of Climate Change Impacts

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7113

Dr Daniel Frankel
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6782

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3494

Dr Robert Frazer
Senior Engineer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6217

Dr Barry Gallacher
Reader in Engineering Dynamics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6221

Dr Catherine Gandy
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4872

Qiang Gao
Visiting Researcher

Dr Rachel Gaulton
Lecturer in Remote Sensing

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6577

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 3620

Dr Damian Giaouris
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 2812

Professor Geoffrey Gibson
Visiting Professor

Dr Myra Giesen
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8691

Professor Jarka Glassey
Prof of Chemical Engineering Education

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7275

Professor Stephanie Glendinning
Professor of Civil Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6612

Vassilis Glenis
Researcher

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5221

Dr Valentina Gogulancea
Research Associate

Samuel Gonzalez Otalora
Research Assistant

Dr Paul Goodman
Researcher in Transport and the Environment

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5945

Professor Peter Gosling
Professor of Computational Structural Mechanics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6422

Dr Jon Goss
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7425

Nichola Grace
Chemical & Biological Serv.Technician

Dr David Graham
Research Associate

Email:

Professor David Graham
Professor of Ecosystems Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7930

Eric Gray
Mechanical Technician

Dr David Greenwood
Senior Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3586

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6219

Dr Victor Grisales Diaz
Research Associate

Dr Selma Guerreiro
Researcher in Hydrology and Climate Change

Email:

Dr Yilin Gui
Lecturer in Geotechnical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2088938

Dr Amy Guo
Lecturer in Intelligent Transport Systems

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8202

Dr Jing Guo
Research Associate

Dr Gaurav Gupta
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5747

Dr Sue Haile
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7279

Dr Jack Hale
Visiting Fellow

Dr Jean Hall
Lecturer in Engineering Geology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8783

Dr Toby Hallam
Lecturer in Physics

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5136

Andrew Hamer
Senior Engineer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6217

Dr Xiao Han
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 222 5466

Dr Julian Happian-Smith
Lecturer in Automotive Design

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6825

Dr Maryam Haroutunian
Lecturer in Marine Technology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6104

Neil Harris
Research Assistant/ Software Developer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7121

Jenny Harrison
School Learning & Teaching Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5140

Paul Harrison
Senior Electronic/Electrical Technician

Email:

Dr Joan Harvey
Senior Lecturer

Email:

Professor Adam Harvey
Professor of Process Intensification

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 7268

Andrew Hastie
PGR Administrator

Email:
Telephone: 85995

Dr Rumajyoti Hazarika
Visiting Researcher

Dr Cornelius Healy
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Noel Healy
Senior Lecturer in Physics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8476

Dr John Hedley
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6002

Dr Elizabeth Heidrich
Newcastle University Research Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8997

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6563

Dr Peter Helm
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5268

James Hendry
Research Assistant

Matthew Herdman
Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6531

Jonathan Heslop
Research Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4858

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5950

Dr Graeme Hill
Researcher in Transport (MESSAGE Project)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6428

Robert Hindhaugh
Engineering Lab Team Leader

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6714

Jamie Hodgson
Technician

Email:

Claire Holborn
School Learning & Teaching Administrator

Gail Horrill
Operations Assistant

Hamid Hosseini
Research Assistant

Email:

Ian Howard-Row
Instrumentation Support Team Leader

Email:
Telephone: 01912086512

Dr Wenting Hu
Lecturer

Email:

Dr Zhiqiang Hu
Senior Lecturer in Marine Hydrodynamics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (191) 208 6750

Dr Zhongxu Hu
Senior Research Associate

Email:

Benjamin Hunt
Research Assistant

Sarah Hunt
School Learning & Teaching Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 87337

Dr Dehong Huo
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6230

Dr Paul Hyde
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 124 628 1634

Dr Philip Hyde
Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6196

Dr Anna Isakova
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Dewan Islam
Senior Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3972

Philip James
Senior Lecturer in GIS

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6388

Dr Saikat Jana
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Adam Jarvis
Reader in Environmental Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4871

Dr Bilal Jebur
Research Associate

Dr Boru Jia
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6169

Dr Long Jiang
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 07592206270

Dr Kelly Jobling
Research Associate

Matthew Johnson
Technician in Engineering Services

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6400

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8927

Dr Jennine Jonczyk
Researcher in Water Resources

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8599

Hannah Jones
Research Project Manager

Email:
Telephone: 01912087272

Laura Jones
Operations Assistant

Email:
Telephone: Ext 86362

Professor Tom Joyce
Professor of Orthopaedic Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6214

Sharon Joyce
Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5448

Jenny Kanellea
Operations Assistant

Email:
Telephone: Armstrong Building: +44 (0) 191 208 6661 Stephenson Building: +44 (0) 191 208 5634

Micael Karlberg
Marie Curie Early Stage Researcher

Georgina Kay-Black
Event Support Administrator

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2085206

Andrew Kerr
Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6195

Paul Killan
Senior Electrical/Electronic Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3006

Professor Chris Kilsby
Professor of Hydrology and Climate Change

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5614

Dr Kia Kimiabeigi
Senior Research Associate

Arathi Kizhedath
Marie Curie Early Stage Researcher

Thomas Knight
Apprentice Technician

Dr Achraf Koulali Idrissi
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 01912086739

Giorge Koulin
Assistant Engineer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6191

Dr Kelly Kousi
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Agamemnon Krasoulis
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 20 86682

Mehmet Kulan
Research Assistant

Email:

Dr Kelvin Kwa
Research Associate

Jan Labro
School ICT Assistant (SAgE)

Email:
Telephone: 0191 20(88481)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7197

Robert Lambert
Engineer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6280

Amanda Lane
Electrical Power Group Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6539

Dr Richard Law
Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 7274

Susan Lawson
Learning and Teaching Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5853

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6523

Dr Jonathan Lee
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5201

Aimee Leech
Human Resources Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7234

Phil Letouze
Engineering Serv.Tech. - Instrumentation

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6714

Dr Elizabeth Lewis
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5921

Dr Feng Li
Visiting Researcher

Dr Xiaofeng Li
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Zhenhai Li
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)7565091984

Professor Zhenhong Li
Professor of Imaging Geodesy

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5704

Dr Chan Lim
Research Associate

Serena Lim
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5098

Dr Janie Ling Chin
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4945

Dr Timothy Lisle
Senior Engineer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6096

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6096

Dr Feng Liu
Visiting Researcher

John Lockey
Industrial Liaison Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6237

Andrew Lovatt
Teaching Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7330

Email:

Dr Jun Luo
Research Associate

Dr Padraig Lyons
Visiting Researcher

Dr Zhiwei Ma
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 4849

Darren Mackie
Senior Electrical/Electronic Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3006

Dr Abdullah Malik
Senior Research Associate

Email:

Dr Peter Malkin
Strategic Research Adviser

Email:
Telephone: +44(0) 191 2085636

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7342

Professor D John Mangan
Professor of Marine Transport and Logistics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6719

Chris Manning
Electro-Mechanical Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7335

Dr Marin Marinov
Rail Education Group Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3976

Gordon Marshall
PEDM Technical Facilities Coordinator

Email:

Katie Marshall
Operations Assistant

Dr Enrico Masoero
Lecturer in Structural Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 7686

Jayne Masterson
Deputy School Manager

Email:
Telephone: (0191) 208 5249

Edward Mathieson
School Learning & Teaching Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 191 2085634

Dr Emmanuel Matsika
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8648

Andrew McBride
Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6531

Clare McCartney
School Learning & Teaching Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44(0) 191 208 8101

Dr Stephen McDonald
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7197

Dr Jonathan McDonough
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5747

Roma McGeehan
SPS Casework Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3680

Justine McGruther
Postgraduate Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3663

Anthony McLean
Research and Impact Facilitator

Professor Barrie Mecrow
FREng, Professor of Electrical Power

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7329

Dr Xiangyin Meng
Teaching Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8778

Professor Ian Metcalfe
Professor of Chemical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5279

Dr Paola Meynet
Marie Curie and CEG School Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8479

Dr Milan Mijajlovic
Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8281

Dr Rikard Mikalsen
Senior Research Associate

Email:

Dr David Milledge
Newcastle University Research Fellow

Email:

Dr Henny Mills
Senior Geomatics Teaching Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5042

Professor Jon Mills
Professor of Geomatic Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5393

Dr Petros Missailidis
Research Associate / MSc Project Supervisor

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 20 83409

George Mitchell
Senior Experimental Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6710

Stephen Mitchell
Electrical & Electronic Technical Team Leader

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5970

Dr Helen Mitrani
Lecturer in Civil Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7099

Dr Andrey Mokhov
Senior Lecturer in Computer Engineering, Royal Society Industry Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7727

Professor Philip Moore
Professor of Space Geodesy

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5040

Stephen Moore
Senior Mechanical Technician

Email:

Dr Polly Moreland
Research Associate

Dr Susan Morgan
Research Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2084910

Emeritus Professor Julian Morris
Technical Director Centre for Process Analytics and Control Technology (CPACT)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7342

Dr Wojciech Mrozik
Researcher (Environmental Chemist)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6410

Dr Javier Munguia Valenzuela
Lecturer (Assistant Professor) Design Manufacture & Materials

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6216

Dr Alan J Murphy
Reader in Maritime Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8207

Professor Alan Murray
Professor, with expertise in Medical Devices

Email:

Dr Ahmad Mustaffar
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 222 5747

Dr Greg Mutch
EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5747

Dr Anil Namdeo
Reader in Air Quality Management

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8486

Dr Mohsen Naqvi
Lecturer in Signal and Information Processing

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 5966

Dr Andrew Naylor
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4910

Dr Daniel Naylor
Lecturer in Semiconductor Technology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6383

Dr Kianoush Nazarpour
Reader in Biomedical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6860

Dr Dragos Neagu
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5747

Myriam Neaimeh
Researcher in Transport and Energy

Email:
Telephone: 44 (0)191 208 4903

Jeffrey Neasham
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8850

Dr Anke Neumann
Lecturer in Environmental Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6406

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5356

Alison Norton
CESI Research Support Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3586

Dr Katarina Novakovic
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3683

John Nwobu
KTP Associate (redT Energy)

Email:

Professor Enda O'Connell
Professor of Water Resources Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6405

Lynn O'Connor
School Learning & Teaching Assistant Mgr

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5332

Dr Greg O'Donnell
Senior Researcher in Land Use Management Effects in Extreme Floods

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5221

Laura O'Flynn
Learning and Teaching Assistant Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8359

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5378

Professor Anthony O'Neill
Siemens Professor of Microelectronics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7328

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5618

Dr Adrian Oila
Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5357

Dr Sarah Olsen
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8552

Patrick Orme
Technician in Hydrogeochemistry

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4942

Dr Victor Pacheco Pena
Newcastle University Research Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 20 88665

Daniel Padgett
Computing Officer SAgE Faculty IT

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7818

Professor Trevor Page
Senior Research Investigator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7516

Dr Jayathilake Pahala Gedara
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Roberto Palacin
Rail Systems Group Lead and Degree Program Director for Mechanical & Systems Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6829

Dr Julie Parker
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5334

Allan Parkin
IT Technician (SAgE - EEE)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 20 87322

Dr Geoffrey Parkin
Senior Lecturer in Hydrology and Water Management

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6146

Dr Charlotte Paterson
Senior Lecturer in Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering Degree Programme Director

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6330

Ian Paterson
Senior Lab Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5067

Dr Haris Patsios
Lecturer in Power Systems

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7326

Graham Patterson
Computing Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 191 208 8119

Lynn Patterson
UKCRIC Support Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6319

Stuart Patterson
Engineering Laboratory Team Leader

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7391

Ann Pattison
School Learning & Teaching Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5322

Dr Kayvan Pazouki
Lecturer in Marine Technology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5865

Paula Pears
School Manager

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 8041

Dr Christopher Pearson
Research Associate in GNSS geodesy

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5041

Dr Nigel Penna
Senior Lecturer in Geomatics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8747

Dr Maria-Valasia Peppa
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 01912087121

Michael Percival
Senior Mechanical Workshop Technician

Dr Stuart Petch
SAgE - IT/IS Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6335

Dr Anh Phan
Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5212

Professor Volker Pickert
Professor of Power Electronics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6684

Andrew Pile
IT Manager (SAgE)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5068

Ed Pinguey
Research Associate

Email:

Ian Pitcher
IT Services & Business Relationships Manager (SoE/SAgE)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7322

Dr Jose Portoles
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5114

Dr Zoya Pourmirza
Research Associate

Email:

Navid Pourmohammadi
Assistant Engineer

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6215

Dr Jonathan Powell
Research Associate

Email:

Email:
Telephone: (0)191 208 8224

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6158

Dr Stevin Pramana
Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7269

Dr Maria Pregnolato
EPSRC Research Fellow

Email:

Federico Prini
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5098

Dr Maria Prodromou
Research Associate

Roy Proud
Senior Electrical/Electronic Technician

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5970

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6243

Dr Zi Qian
Research Associate (New Rail)

Email:

Dr Paul Quinn
Senior Lecturer in Catchment Hydrology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5773

Dr Reza Ramezani
Research Associate

Email:

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 1912087303

Dr Shahid Rasul
Research Associate

Email:

Dr Ravikumar Ravikumar
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7085

Dr Mark Rayson
Senior Lecturer in Physics

Tom Reavie
Assistant Research Engineer

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 6191

Dr David Reay
Senior Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44(0)191 208 5604; +44(0)191 251 2985;

James Richardson
Senior Electrical/Electronic Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 720 8

John Richardson
Principal IT Consultant (SAgE Faculty)

Martin Robertson
Geomatics Expertise Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7834

Professor Mark Robinson
Director of NewRail and Professor of Rail Systems Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6197

Dr Craig Robson
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7121/ +44 (0) 191 208 2630

Stephen Robson
Electrical & Electronic Team Leader

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7331

Liam Rogerson
Senior Instrumentation Support

James Rose
Apprentice Technician

Email:

Professor Tony Roskilly
Director, Sir Joseph Swan Centre for Energy Research

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4952

Dr Mohamed Rouainia
Reader in Computational Geomechanics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3608

Julie Rowe
Learning and Teaching Assistant

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 8721

Dr Mohammad Royapoor
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3623

Dr Fernando Russo Abegao
Teaching Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6677

Dr Paul Sallis
Senior Lecturer in Environmental Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5735

Carl Samuel
Research Assistant

Dr Vasilis Sarhosis
Lecturer in Infrastructure Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5655

Cheryl Savage
School Learning & Teaching Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5531

Benjamin Scholes
Research Assistant

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 2412

Patricia Scott
Operations Administrator, Merz Court

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4333

Professor Keith Scott
Professor of Electrochemical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8771

Dr Francesco Serinaldi
Willis Research Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5956

Ian Sewell
Senior Engineer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7857

Dr Rishad Shafik
Lecturer in Electronic Systems

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 20 88155

Professor Brian Shaw
Director of Design Unit

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6199

Benjamin Sherlock
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5286

Dr Muez Shiref
Research Associate

Email:

Lewis Sholder
Mechanical Technician

Email:

Dr Lidija Siller
Reader in Nanoscale Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7858

Dr Sergei Simdyankin
Senior Research Associate

Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5468

Derek Simm
IT Supervisor

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6480

Mark Simpson
Operations Assistant - Front Office

Paul Simpson
Technical Manager (Sch. of Engineering)

Dr Dumitru Sirbu
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7053

Dr Andrew Smallbone
Principal Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 4954

Magdalena Smigaj
Lecturer in Remote Sensing

Email:

Dr Andrew Smith
Teaching Fellow / MSc Project Supervisor

Dr Kristopher Smith
Research Associate / MSc Project Supervisor

Email:

Dr Simon Smith
Lecturer in Design

Email:

John Smith
Senior Mechanical Workshop Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 7335

Dr Danil Sokolov
Senior Research Associate & Research Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 2401

Dr Ciprian Spatar
Lecturer in Geodesy

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6399

Callum Squires
IT Technician (SAgE - Engineering)

Email:
Telephone: 86480

Dr Narakorn Srinil
Senior Lecturer in Subsea Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6499

Paul Sterling
Laboratory Technician (Teaching & General)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5202

Dr Andrew Steven
Senior Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 2412

Doug Stewart
KTP Associate (Enocell Ltd)

Dr Ross Stirling
Lecturer in Geotechnical Infrastructure

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7934

Beth Stobo
Project Manager, Design Unit

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6192

Jamie Stogden
Operations Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 2085304

Brian Stoker
Senior Mechanical Workshop Technician

Email:

Kevin Stott
Research Assistant

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2085039

Dr Paul Stott
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6721

Iain Strong
Workshop / Laboratory Technician (Research)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5746

Dr Fuzhong Sun
Visiting Researcher

Donna Swan
School Health & Safety Officer (Engin.)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7191 or 0191 208 6276

David Swinney
Technician

Email:

Dr Maria Syrigou
Visiting Researcher

Emma Tallentire
Operations Administrator

Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6547

Dr Hongbin Tang
Visiting Researcher

Dr Ghaith Tarawneh
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 2401

Dr Sabrina Tardio
Clean Room Technician

Email:

Professor Phil Taylor
Head of Engineering and Deputy PVC of SAgE

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4800

Wendy Taylor
Thermal Challenge Network Support Admin

Dr Alessio Tei
Lecturer in Maritime Economics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5533

Professor Mark Thomas
Professor of Carbon Science

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6839

Liz Thompson
Web Content Editor

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5744

Dr Neil Thorpe
Lecturer in Transport Studies

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7803

Dr Deepashree Thumbarathy
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5681

Professor Gui Yun Tian
Professor of Sensor Technologies

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5151

Dr Rajesh Tiwari
Visiting Lecturer

Dr Georgios Triantafyllou
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 222 5747

Dr Georgios Triantafyllou
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 222 5747

Dr David Trodden
Teaching Fellow in Marine Technology

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 2088724

Dr Charalampos Tsimenidis
Reader in Digital Communications

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7347

Dr Serkan Turkmen
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44(0)191 208 5862

Dr Charles Turquand d'Auzay
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +33 (0) 633116023

Dr Cristian Ulianov
Railway Technology Group Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3971

Sana Ullah
Research Assistant

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 2412

Dr Jesus Urresti Ibanez
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5468

Professor Stefano Utili
Professor of Geotechnical Engineering, Academic Parliamentary Fellow at POST, Adviser for the Science & Technology Committee of the House of Commons

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6414

Email:
Telephone: +191 208 6158

Dr Konstantin Vasilevskiy
Senior Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7555

Dr Sharon Velasquez Orta
Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7278

Dr Maria Vicevic
Teaching Fellow

Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7285

Dr Vladimir Vinogradov
Lecturer in Structural Mechanics and Materials

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7684

Dr Petr Voltr
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5997

Dr Matthew Wade
Marie Sk?odowska-Curie Individual Fellow

Email:
Telephone: +1 (905) 525-9140 x-26373

Dr Neal Wade
Lecturer in Power Systems

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 3005

David Walker
Research Assistant

Email:

Dr Sara Walker
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7261

Lesley Walker
School Learning & Teaching Assistant

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5531

David Wall
Computing Officer (SAgE - MaST)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5068

Dr Claire Walsh
Lecturer in Water Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6447

Email:
Telephone: 01912084867

Dr Jiabin Wang
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 222 5466

Dr Steven Wang
Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 8282

Dr Yaodong Wang
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4934

Robin Wardle
Research Assistant

Melissa Ware
Postgraduate Research Administrator (Civil Engineering)

Email:
Telephone: (0191) 208 6762

Jeffrey Warren
Senior Electrical/Electronic Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3006

Graeme Watson
Deputy Technical Manager (Manufacturing Workshops and Lab services) School of Engineering

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2086198

Paul Watson
Electrical & Electronic Team Leader

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 6825

Gareth Wear
Senior Lab Technician

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7391

Dr David Werner
Reader, Environmental Systems Modelling

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5099

Dr Ben Wetenhall
Teaching Fellow

Email:

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 30 80

Maggie White
Experimental Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7206

Dr James Widmer
Centre for Advanced Electrical Drives

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3016

Debbie Wilde
Research Networks Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5018

Dr Sean Wilkinson
Reader in Structural Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8876

Dr Mark Willis
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 222 7242

Laura Wilson
Student Recruitment Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6916

Stephen Wilson
Senior Engineer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6217

Dave Winterborne
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 7197

Iain Woodfine
Computing Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7116

Professor Nick Wright
School of Engineering

Dr Rafal Wrobel
Senior Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 2412

Dr Dawei Wu
Lecturer in Marine Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8113

Dr Haimeng Wu
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: (0) 191 208 7588

Dr Fei Xia
Senior Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8237

Dr Wen Xiao
University Research Fellow in Geomatics

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6357

Professor Alex Yakovlev
FREng, Professor of Computer System Design

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8184

Dr Wenxian Yang
Lecturer in Offshore Renewable Energy

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 6171

Dr Hemantha Yeddu
Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 5443

Qiuji Yi
Research Assistant (Marie Curie)

Email:

Dr Eileen Yu
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7243

Dr Khalid Zakaria
Senior Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 1912087085

Dr Hossein Zanganeh
Research Associate

Dr Mansoureh Zangiabadi
Teaching Fellow / MSc Project Supervisor

Email:

Dr Huagui Zhang
Research Associate

Dr Jie Zhang
Senior Lecturer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7240

Dr Kui Zhang
Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 5747

Dr Jishan Zhang
Senior Engineer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2082680

Dr Vladimir Zivkovic
Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 4865

Tom Zunder
Rail Freight & Logistics Research Manager and Principal Research Associate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 3975